Blog

Argentina Visa Requirements

Argentina is a large South American country with terrain surrounding Andes mountains, glacial lakes and Pampas grassland, the standard grazing floor of its famous beef cows.

Argentina Visa Requirements

The country is famed for music and tango dance. Buenos Aires, its big capital, is based on the Plaza de Mayo, lined with stately buildings such as Casa Rosada, the balconied palace.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

There is no Embassy or Consulate general in Bangladesh. Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in Embassy of Argentina, in New Delhi, India.

Argentina Visa Requirements

Embassy of Argentina in New Delhi

Address: F-3/3 Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India
International: (+91) 11 4078 1900
Fax: (+91) 11 4078 1901.
Website:  www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar

team will submit the visa application at the embassy in New Delhi. Within one month from the submission, the Applicant will be called to visit the embassy for an in person interview. Personal appearance is required for Argentina visa. But if you can justify the reason for not being able to physically go to the Embassy for interview (you could arrange interview over phone), and only if the Embassy allows,  will be able to provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). To get more visa related post Click Here.

Argentina Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Original passport having 6 at least months validity.
  2. Properly written visa application form.
  3. 2 recently taken passport size photos with light back ground.
  4. A forwarding letter from any company where the applicant is currently working.
  5. A notarized invitation letter from Argentina.

 

Please Note:

a) Forwarding Letter on plain paper if applicant is Self Employed or on Letterhead if Employed.
b) Forwarding Letter should be duly notarized. Kindly note that the translation does not need to be notarized.
c) If you own the business, please add a copy of your business’ official registration and LAST year’s Income Tax return.

# Financials:
a) Bank Statements for last three months with telephone and contact person of the bank must be printed.
b) ITR papers for last 3 years
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

# Proof of Occupation:
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
b) Brief Company Profile.

c) Property Deed in the Applicant’s name Employed.
d) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer

# Hotel Confirmation

# Returned air ticket with PNR (Passenger Name Record)
Please note: Dates mentioned in Covering Letter, Hotel Confirmation and ticket should match.

# Day to Day itinerary on the letter head of the organizer in Argentina.

# Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing to submit and collect documents.

Processing Time: Visa applications are generally processed within 1 month. However, this time frame varies depending on the type of visa requested. Applications should be presented at least 3 (three) weeks before the expected date of travel. Total approximate time is 4 to 5 weeks (4 weeks at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.