Antarctica

Antarctica is the largest desert in the world.Antarctica, fifth in size among the world’s continents. Its landmass is almost wholly covered by a vast ice sheet. Antarctica is the coldest, windiest, highest and driestcontinent on Earth.Admiral Fabian Gottlieb von Bellingshausen was one of the first to spot the continent of Antarctica. The first land south of the parallel 60° south latitude was discovered by the Englishman William Smith, who sighted Livingston Island on 19 February 1819.Admiral Fabian Gottlieb von Bellingshausen was one of the first to spot the continent of Antarctica. The first [...]

Read more...

Chile Visa Requirements

Chile is South America’s one of the stable countries by now, both economically and socially. The flora and fauna of Chile are characterized by a high degree of endemism, due to its particular geography. Chile Visa Requirements Consulate in Dhaka, Bangladesh Chowdhury Center 23-KA, New Eskaton Road. Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh Phone: (+88)029337042 Email: [email protected]   Visa requirements:Two photocopies of the passport. Two recently taken passport size photographs. Confirmed round-trip tickets. Personal bank statement copies. An invitation letter from the organization. Confirmed hotel reservation. CV or the visiting card or the ID card of the applicant.

Read more...

Zimbabwe Visa Requirements

Zimbabwean Embassy in New Delhi, India 23, Paschimi Marg Vasant Vihar New Delhi -110057, India Phone: (+91)-11-26154313, (+91)-11-26154314 Fax: (+91)-11-6154316 E-mail: [email protected] Website: http://www.zimnewdelhi.gov.zw/   For tourist visa:Completed visa application. Letter of Invitation from Host in Zimbabwe. International ID Scan (bio information – substantial for no less than a half year). Copy of any past Zimbabwe Visa (assuming any). Verification of private Status in nation of starting point. Verification of settlement and home from have.For business visa:Letter of Invitation from Zimbabwe. A Business Letter from the sending organization. Original Passport Scan (bio information). Evidence of private Status [...]

Read more...

Swaziland Visa Requirements

HIGH COMMISSION OF THE KINGDOM OF SWAZILAND 22nd Floor, Menara Citibank Suite 3 & 3a 165, Jalan Ampang, 50450-Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Tel: +603-21632511 Fax: +603-21633326 Email: [email protected]  The first travel permit of the candidate; Travel permit substantial for at the very least 30 days after the expiry of the expected stay and containing no less than one clear page for supports; Visa application form (two copies); Two copies of passport size color photographs; Return air ticket (electronic); Welcome letter from the pertinent experts (for business trips); Affirmation on convenience and budgetary standing; For abroad [...]

Read more...

Sri Lanka Visa Requirements

SriLanka officially the Democratic Socialist Republic of SriLanka, is an island country in South Asia located in the Indian Ocean to the southwest of the Bay of Bengal and to the southeast of the Arabian Sea. It is separated from the Indian subcontiment by the Gulf of Mannar and the Palk Strait.  The island is home to many cultures, language and ethnicities. The majority of the population is from the Sinhalese ethnicity, while a large minority of Tamils have also [...]

Read more...

North Korea Visa Requirements

North Korea Embassy in Dhaka Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea (DPRK) House #5/A, Road #54, Gulshan #2, Dhaka. Telephone: 02 881 1893 – 9, Fax: 02 881 0813  Valid passport with at least two blank pages for visa stamp. Copy of previous passport and visas issued (if any). Attached all old passports (if any). Details of if any visa request was refused. Properly filled visa form. Two copies of recent passport size photo with matt or semi matt finish, white background without border.(35mmX45mm) Cover Letter from [...]

Read more...

Mexico Visa Requirements

Embassy of Mexico in India – Concurrences with Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka and Maldives. C-8 Anand Niketan, New Delhi, 110021, India. Consular Section: Lower ground. Embassy of Mexico Contact: Tel: +91 (11) 2411-7180/82 Tel: +91 (11) 2411-7180/82 Fax: +91 (11) 2411-7193 Office Hours: Monday to Friday 9:00 am – 17:00 Hrs.   For Tourist visa:Application form properly filled. Travel permit legitimate for no less than a half year. A current travel permit estimated photo (4.5 CM X 3.5 CM), white foundation, no glasses and brow. Covering letter given by your association and [...]

Read more...

Mauritania Visa Requirements

Mauritanian Embassy in Beijing, China No. 9, Dong San Jie, San Li Tun, Beijing – 100600, China Telephone: (+86) 10 6532 1703, (+86) 10 6532 1685 Email: [email protected] national passport. Two copies of recent clicked passport size photo. Properly completed visa application form. Current bank account statement. Affirmation letter from your travel medical coverage for Mauritania expressing the arrangement scope and one duplicate. A Forwarding Letter from business or supporting organization on organization letterhead, presenting the candidate, demonstrating the candidate’s work status/position held in the organization, and unmistakably [...]

Read more...

Jordan Visa Requirements

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan N 14, Panchsheel Park, New Delhi- 110017, India Phone: (+91) 11 2649 7031, (+91) 11 2649 7032 Email: [email protected] (In Bangladesh there is no embassy or consulate of Jordan) For Tourist VisaProperly filled application form & attach one photograph with white background. Latest bank statement. Tour itinerary. Valid Passport. Photo copy of your passport page containing the personal details and address. Return air tickets and hotel reservation. Visa will be valid only for two weeks in Jordan. Immigration approval with invitation letter from Jordan may [...]

Read more...

Chad Visa requirements

Chad has both desert and fertile land on it. It is the fifth largest country in Africa. It is slightly smaller than Peru but larger than South Africa. Consulate of Chad in New Delhi, India N-138, 2nd floor, Panchsheel Street New Delhi- 110017 Phone: (+91)1145635161 Email: [email protected] Visa Requirements: Tourist Visa:A valid passport for six months. Three visa application filled up with valid information and signature of the applicant. Three recently taken passport size photographs. Bank statement. Accommodation assurance.Business Visa:A valid passport for six months. Three visa application filled up with [...]

Read more...