Blog

China visa form Bangladesh

Tourist  Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. China Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant. Click Here
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi-matt finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 33 mm x 48 mm)
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses, etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter: An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity approved by the Local Government of China (Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit)
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letterhead stating the applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, and duration of the visit.
    b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first-time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
     b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88) 01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Our Visa Processing fee

China Visa fee & Processing fee (Per Person)

                2nd time 90 Days Validity, Single Entry Tk.8,500/-

(Previously visited China)

                1st time 90 Days Validity, Single Entry Tk.8,900/-

(Visited 3 Countries Without SAARC Countries)

                1st time 90 Days Validity, Single Entry Tk.9,500/-

(Visited 2 Countries Without SAARC Countries)

                1st time 90 Days Validity, Single Entry Tk.9,500/-

(Visited 1 Countries Without SAARC Countries)

                1st time 90 Days Validity, Single Entry Call For Price

(Visited Only India / SAARC Countries)

                6 Month Validity, Double Entry Tk.9,500/-

                1 Year Validity, Multiple Entry Tk.14,500/-

                2 Year Validity, Multiple Entry Tk.19,500/-

 

Current time now in China Time Zone

Despite being a vast country, geographically spanning several time zones, the whole of China actually uses a single time zone China Standard Time (GMT+8) all year round.

China does not operate Daylight Saving Time.

The International Phone dialling code for China is +86.

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

× Whatsapp Chat