Blog

Denmark Visa Requirement

It’s heartwarming to know there’s still a country where the term ‘fairy tale’ can be used freely from its most enduring literary legacy to its textbook castles. In a nutshell, Denmark gets it right old fashioned charm embraces the most avowedly forward looking design and social developments. The country wins a regular place on lists of both the most liveable and the happiest nations on earth. You won’t have to search hard to find much prized hygge a uniquely Danish trait that has a profound influence on the locals inestimable happiness. Hygge is social nirvana in Denmark a sense of cosiness, camaraderie and contentment.

Denmark Visa Requirements

While many countries are noticeable for the ever-increasing gap between the ‘haves’ and ‘have-nots’, Denmark seems to be populated by the ‘have enoughs’, and the obviously rich and obviously poor are few and far between. This egalitarian spirit allows the best of the arts, architecture, eating and entertainment to be within easy reach of everyone. Indeed, the best catchword for Denmark might be ‘inclusive’ – everyone is welcome and everyone is catered to, be they young, old, gay, straight, and whether they travel with kids, pets or bikes in tow. Cities are compact and user-friendly, infrastructure is modern, and travel is a breeze.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website: www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Denmark Visa Application Form

EMBASSY OF DENMARK, BANGLADESH

House 1, Road 51
Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 882 2499, (+88) 02 882 1799
Fax: (+880) 02 882 3638
E-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://bangladesh.um.dk/en

Denmark is a member of the Schengen countries along with other countries. A Schengen visa issued for Denmark allows you to travel in all Schengen countries.

Important Visa Information:

Denmark Visa Program Centre is currently Tackling the Royal Danish Embassy’s visa Issues. Please use via Denmark Visa Application Centre for your visa for Denmark. The period for a visa will be about 4-6 weeks.

Denmark Visa Application Centre

4th Floor, Delta Life Tower,
Plot 37, Road 90, Gulshan North,
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Call Centre number: (+88) 096 0677 7000 (using landline & mobile number),
and (+88) 096 6691 1386 (using the only mobile number.)
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.vfsglobal.com/denmark/bangladesh/index.html

Submission schedule: 9:00 to 14:00. (Sunday -Thursday),
Passport retrieval schedule: 15:00 to 16:00. (Sunday – Thursday),
Information: Sunday to Thursday: 12:00 to 14:00 hours

Denmark visa from Bangladesh

Denmark Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/united-kingdom-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat