Blog

Denmark Visa Requirements

Denmark the Kingdom of Denmark, is a Nation in a Country and Europe. The southernmost of the nations, it adheres to the south-west of Germany and south of Norway, and north-west of Sweden.

Denmark Visa Requirements

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Denmark Visa Application Form

EMBASSY OF DENMARK, BANGLADESH

House 1, Road 51
Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 882 2499, (+88) 02 882 1799
Fax: (+880) 02 882 3638
E-mail: [email protected]
Website:  http://bangladesh.um.dk/en

Denmark is a member of the Schengen countries along with other countries. A Schengen visa issued for Denmark allows you to travel in all Schengen countries.

Important Visa Information:

Denmark Visa Program Centre is currently Tackling the Royal Danish Embassy’s visa Issues. Please use via Denmark Visa Application Centre for your visa for Denmark. The period for a visa will be about 4-6 weeks.

Denmark Visa Application Centre

4th Floor, Delta Life Tower,
Plot 37, Road 90, Gulshan North,
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Call Centre number: (+88) 096 0677 7000 (using landline & mobile number),
and (+88) 096 6691 1386 (using the only mobile number.)
Email:  [email protected]
Website:  http://www.vfsglobal.com/denmark/bangladesh/index.html

Submission schedule: 9:00 to 14:00. (Sunday -Thursday),
Passport retrieval schedule: 15:00 to 16:00. (Sunday – Thursday),
Information: Sunday to Thursday: 12:00 to 14:00 hours

Denmark visa from Bangladesh

Denmark Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph as per country required
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/united-kingdom-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: