Blog

Dominican Republic Visa Requirements

The Dominican Republic is a Caribbean Country that shares the island of Hispaniola with Haiti to the west coast. It is famous for its beaches, golfing and resorts. Details about Dominican Republic Visa Requirements

Dominican Republic Visa Requirements

Its terrain includes savannah rainforest and highlands, such as Pico Duarte, the tallest mountain of the Caribbean. Capital city Santo Domingo has temples such as the Catedral Primada de America.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Dominica in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One has to apply to the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Dominica which is in India. You can check our another Visa related post.

Dominican Republic Visa Requirements

Dominican (Republic) Embassy in New Delhi, India

B-1/20, Ground Floor
Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057
India
Telephone: (+91) 11-4342 5000
Fax: (+91) 11-4342 5050
Email:  [email protected]

Tourist Visa Requirement:

  1. Properly filled visa application form.
  2. Complete travel itinerary and hotel reservation copy.
  3. Letter from the bank, not a bank statement
  4. Original Passport with validity and photocopies of visa used pages.
  5. Police clearance certificate.
  6. Visa fee of BDT 8,250/-
  7. Invitee’s details and invitation letter.
  8. Notarized invitation letter.

Business Visa Requirement:

  1. Properly filled visa application form.
  2. Complete travel itinerary and hotel reservation copy.
  3. Letter from the bank, not a bank statement
  4. Original Passport with validity and photocopies of visa used pages.
  5. Police clearance certificate.
  6. A cover letter describing the purpose of the journey.
  7. Visa fee of BDT 9,750/-
  8. Notarized invitation letter.

Important Note:

  1. All the visa applicants are requested to provide all the supporting documents in “English” or along with its “Spanish Translation”
  2. No handwritten documents will be accepted. All documents should be typed
  3. Passport Size photograph must be 2*2, with white background, without lenses and accessories
  4. Residence and Business visa will be given in the country of origin of the applicant or where the applicant will be legally residing.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: