Blog

Suriname Visa Requirement

South America’s smallest country, Suriname is a warm dense convergence of rivers that thumps with the lively rhythm of ethnic diversity. From Paramaribo, the country’s effervescent Dutch colonial capital to the fathomless jungles of the interior, you’ll get a genuine welcome to the country whether from the descendants of escaped African slaves, Dutch and British colonialists, Indian, Indonesian and Chinese indentured laborers or indigenous Amerindians.

Suriname Visa Requirements

Suriname is a small country on the northeastern coast of South America. It’s defined by vast swaths of tropical rain forest. Dutch colonial architecture and a melting pot culture. On its Atlantic coast is the capital, Paramaribo, where palm gardens grow near Fort Zeelandia a 17th century trading post. Paramaribo is also home to Saint Peter and Paul Basilica a towering wood cathedral consecrated in 1885.

Assistance Regarding Visa Application Process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293,

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Suriname Visa Application Form

Embassy of Suriname

 2nd Floor, A-4/4, Block F, Vasant Vihar,

New Delhi, Delhi 110057, India

+91 11 2615 0154

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 2*2 inch
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01978569293


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat