Blog

Germany Visa Requirements

Germany is a Western European nation with a landscape of woods, rivers, mountain ranges and the North Sea beaches.

Germany Visa Requirements

It’s over 2 millennia of history. Berlin is home to the Brandenburg Gate, nightlife and art scenes and sites about WWII. Munich is famous for beer halls and its Oktoberfest. Frankfurt, with its skyscrapers, houses the Central Bank.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Germany Visa Application Form

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

Gulshan North Avenue
Dhaka – 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 985 3521-24
Fax: (+88) 02 985 3260
Website:  http://www.dhaka.diplo.de/
Email:  [email protected]

The Visa Counter is closed Sundays. The Visa Section will take programs from Monday to Thursday from 9.00 am to 11.30 am. For applications, you’re kindly asked to make an appointment. To know the online appointment system of the Embassy of Germany, Dhaka, Click Here

Germany Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

Appointments for Visa:

  1. An over the phone or face to face appointment.
  2.  E-mail or fax is not a valid medium for the interview.
  3. You can ask your questions by calling the Embassy number for further details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: