Blog

Greece Visa Requirements

Greece is a country with tens of thousands of islands across the Aegean and Ionian seas in Europe. Influential in early times, it is often referred to as the cradle of culture.

Greece Visa Requirements

 Athens, it’s funding, keeps landmarks such as the 5th-century B.C. Acropolis citadel using the Parthenon temple. Greece is known into Mykonos’ celebration resorts from the areas of Santorini.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Greece Visa Application Form

The Embassy of Italy is handling the visa matters for the Embassy of Greece. Therefore, please apply for your Schengen visa for Greece through the Embassy of Italy.

Greece Visa Requirements

Embassy of Italy

Plot 2/3, Road 74/79,
Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212,
Bangladesh
Telephone: (+88) 02 882 2781 / 2 / 3
Fax: (+88) 02 882 3337
E-mail: [email protected]

The Embassy of Italy in Dhaka has appointed VFS Global as an outsourced partner, to facilitate applications for Schengen visas.

Italian Visa & Legalization Application Centre 

Russel park (1st Floor), House -101, Road – 13/A,
Block – C, Banani, Dhaka – 1213, Bangladesh
Helpline: 
(+88) 09 606 777 666
Email:  [email protected]
Website:  http://www.vfsglobal-it-bd.com

REGULAR TIMING: Sunday to Thursday:
Working hours: 09:00 – 13:00 hrs and 14:00 – 16:00 hrs
Applicants wishing to lodge visa applications are requested to enter the visa application center between09:00 – 12:00 hrs
Legalization 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
Passport /Document delivery: 15:00 – 16:00 hrs

If you require any consultancy regarding the visa application, Airways office will provide the consultancy service for preparing your documents.

While applying for the very long term visa (D Category), an applicant should attend Greece Embassy at New Delhi in an individual. If the applicant can provide a rationale behind Greece’s Embassy, he/she may use the permission via a third party. If the inviter can justify of being not able to travel India for visa program concerning applicant’s position, a permission may be provided by the embassy.

Embassy of Greece in New Delhi

EP-32, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021,
India
Telephone: (+91) 11 2688 0700 – 4;
Emergency Tel: (+91) 96 5461 6196
Fax: (+91) 11 2688 8010, (+91) 11 2467 5231
Email:  [email protected][email protected]
Website:  www.mfa.gr/india

Only when you have the permission for submitting the application to the third party for D category, you can submit your application and documents to us. Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). The personal interview may or may not required as per the embassy permission.

Greece Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph as per country required
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For More Details Please Check Here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: