Guatemala Visa Requirements

Guatemala, a Central American nation south of Mexico, is home to volcanoes, rainforests and ancient Aztec sites. Guatemala City, the capital, features the National Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology and the National Palace of Culture.

Guatemala Visa Requirements

West of the capital, Antigua, comprises preserved colonial buildings. Lake Atitlán, shaped in a volcanic crater, is surrounded by coffee fields and villages.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Guatemala in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One have to go through the nearest Embassy of Guatemala which is in India. Check our another Visa related post.

Embassy of the Republic of Guatemala

F-2/3 (Ground Floor),
Vasant ViharNew Delhi-110057,
India
Tel: (+91) 11 4699 9000 – 06
Fax: (+91) 11 4699 9015
Email:  [email protected]

The applicant can ask together with the Embassy at New Delhi to get a visa date after receiving the consent. When the slot is given, the candidate may come at New Delhi using the return ticket and documents below:

For Visitor Visa:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A valid passport and copies of the passport.
  3. Recently taken passport size photographs.
  4. Filled up application form with valid information and signature.
  5. Confirmation of credit card and enough balance.
  6. Covering letter from the company stating the salary range.
  7. Confirmed round-trip ticket.
  8. Invitation letter in Spanish.
  9. Visa fees: BDT 2,550/- for single entry and for multiple entries BDT 5,050/-.

For Business Visa:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A valid passport and copies of the passport.
  3. Recently taken passport size photographs.
  4. Filled up application form with valid information and signature.
  5. Confirmation of credit card and enough balance.
  6. Work letter confirming your occupation.
  7. Covering letter from the company stating the salary range.
  8. Confirmed round-trip ticket.
  9. Commercial registration of the company.
  10. Invitation letter in Spanish.
  11. Visa fees: BDT 5,050/-.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here