Blog

Guatemala Visa Requirements

Central America’s most diverse country captivates travelers with its extraordinary landscapes and a civilization-spanning culture that reaches back centuries. The dizzying pyramids of Tikal are Guatemala’s most famous tourist drawcard. And what’s not to love about this mighty monument to Central America’s greatest civilization. But those who stop to ask whatever happened to the Maya are sometimes surprised by the simple answer: nothing.

Guatemala Visa Requirements

Guatemala, a Central American country south of Mexico is home to volcanoes, rain forests and ancient Mayan sites. The capital, Guatemala City features the stately National Palace of Culture and the National Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology. Antigua west of the capital, contains preserved Spanish colonial buildings. Lake Atitaln formed in a massive volcanic crater is surrounded by coffee fields and villages.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website: www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Guatemala in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One have to go through the nearest Embassy of Guatemala which is in India. Check our another Visa related post.

Embassy of the Republic of Guatemala

F-2/3 (Ground Floor),
Vasant ViharNew Delhi-110057,
India
Tel: (+91) 11 4699 9000 – 06
Fax: (+91) 11 4699 9015
Email: [email protected]

The applicant can ask together with the Embassy at New Delhi to get a visa date after receiving the consent. When the slot is given, the candidate may come at New Delhi using the return ticket and documents below:

For Visitor Visa:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A valid passport and copies of the passport.
  3. Recently taken passport size photographs.
  4. Filled up application form with valid information and signature.
  5. Confirmation of credit card and enough balance.
  6. Covering letter from the company stating the salary range.
  7. Confirmed round-trip ticket.
  8. Invitation letter in Spanish.
  9. Visa fees: BDT 2,550/- for single entry and for multiple entries BDT 5,050/-.

For Business Visa:

  1. A valid passport for six months.
  2. A valid passport and copies of the passport.
  3. Recently taken passport size photographs.
  4. Filled up application form with valid information and signature.
  5. Confirmation of credit card and enough balance.
  6. Work letter confirming your occupation.
  7. Covering letter from the company stating the salary range.
  8. Confirmed round-trip ticket.
  9. Commercial registration of the company.
  10. Invitation letter in Spanish.
  11. Visa fees: BDT 5,050/-.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat