Blog

Guyana Visa Requirements

Guyana, a country on South America’s North Atlantic coast, is Characterized with its dense rain forest. English-speaking, to the area, it linked together with cricket and calypso songs. Its own capital, Georgetown, is famous for British colonial architecture, such as tall, painted-timber St. George’s Anglican Cathedral. A clock marks the facade a supply of produce, of Stabroek Market.

Guyana Visa Requirements

Guyana, a country on the North Atlantic coast of South America, is distinguished by its rainforest. English-speaking, with calypso and cricket songs, it connected to the place. Its capital, Georgetown, is famed for British colonial architecture, for example tall, painted-timber St. George’s Anglican Cathedral. A clock marks the facade a source of produce, of Stabroek Market.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Guyana VISA is On Arrival for Bangladeshi Passport holders. You only need to show the following documents at the arrival desk.

Visa Issuance:

Those traveling as tourists can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days provided; they are holding:

  1. An invitation letter from the sponsor or the inviting company.
  2. Two recently taken passport size photographs.
  3. Extensions are possible only twice with proper arrangements.
  4. Fee: USD 25.

Additional Information

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: