Blog

Haiti Visa Requirements

The most common phrase in Haiti might surprise you. It’s pa gen problem and it translate to no have problem. Haitians use it in a dizzying array of contexts responding to thank you, asserting well being, filling awkward silences. despite Haiti’s well documented struggles exacerbated lately by natural disasters, proud Haitians use the phrase sincerely, conveying an uncanny ability to live in the moment and appreciate what they do have which is quite a lot.

Haiti Visa Requirements

Haiti is a Caribbean State that shares the island of Hispaniola with the Dominican Republic to its east. A lot of Haiti’s landmarks relationship to the 19th century stay intact even though it’s still recovering from a 2010 earthquake. These include Citadelle la Ferrière, a mountaintop fortress, and also the nearby ruins of Sans-Souci Palace, the baroque former royal residence of King Henry I. Check our another Visa related Post.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Bangladeshi Nationals will get 90-day visa. And need a passport valid for a return ticket plus six months. Your entrance stamp entitles one to remain for up to 90 days. You will also be given an entrance card to be made from Haiti on death — maintain it carefully do not lose this.

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 2*2 inch
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

Our consultancy services include:

  1. Your Background & Travel History study,
  2. Identifying loop hole in the application documentation,
  3. Preparing best approach for visa application.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat