Honduras Visa Requirements

Honduras is a Central American Nation with Caribbean Sea coastlines into the north West and the Pacific Ocean to the southWest. From the rainforest near Guatemala, the ancient site Copán includes stelae rock monuments and hieroglyphics. Are a destination that is a part of the Mesoamerican Barrier Reef, the Bay Islands.

Bangladeshi countries need visa to go into in Honduras. However, there’s not any Consulate or Embassy office in Dhaka, Bangladesh. There is not any Honduras Embassy or consular office in New Delhi, India. If the candidate has Canada visa or a USAcan find an entrance visa. If the candidate doesn’t have any legal USA or Canada visa, then the inviting party in Honduras should organize an Immigration Approval from Honduras Ministry of Home Affairs and send it to the applicant; together with the consent, S/he can find an on birth visa.  Check our another visa related post.

Honduras Visa Requirements

Require documents:

  1. Passport valid for 6 months from date of arrival required by all.
  2. Two passport-size photos.
  3. Completed application form.
  4. travel schedule and proof of residence
  5. Return Air Ticket
  6. Letter affirming leave of absence from Employer, or letter from University plus form I-20 confirming continued enrollment.
  7. Copy of recent bank statement – additional financial information may be required.
  8. For business visas, company letters giving full details and confirming financial responsibility for the applicant
  9. A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from all travelers arriving within 6 days from infected areas.

For More Details Please Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293