Flag_of_Hong_Kong

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements: Hong Kong is a sovereign land, also the former British colony, in southeastern China. Its densely populated urban center is a financial hub and a significant interface using a skyline. Central (the business district) comprises architectural landmarks such as I.M. Pei’s Bank of China Tower. Hong Kong is a significant shopping destination, famous for Temple Street Night Market and tailors.

 

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements

 

Chinese Embassy no longer accepts visa application for Hong Kong. You have to apply at the Immigration Office in Hong Kong to get the visa. An applicant may choose any of the below two processes:

Process 1: A lawyer may submit passport backup and all the needed files listed below at Dragon Airlines and pay the required charges. Your program will be submitted by them. When the visa is accepted, then the law will send the applicant a visa decal. In Hong Kong, an applicant may fly during that visa.

Process 2: An applicant gets the immigration approval through the host company or Tour Operators in Hong Kong. They need to apply on behalf of the applicant at the Immigration Department with the fee. The processing time is at least 35 days in both processes.

Please Note:  If you will need any help to prepare you visa program, then it is possible to choose our Consultation Service. We’ll help you in providing the best possible solution for your own visa application.

Please contact us.

 

Tourist visa requirements:

  1. Properly filled out online visa application form.
  2. Clear photocopy of the passport.
  3. Applicant family background verified by the applicant.
  4. Authority letter.
  5. Forwarding letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary.
  6. Flight arrangement
  7. 1 recently taken photograph.
  8. Marriage certificate, if traveling with spouse.
  9. Student ID copy.
  10. Employment certificate, for the employee.
  11. Proof of accommodation arrangement.
  12. Bank statement of last three months.
  13. Trade licence.
  14. TIN certificate.
  15. Proof of the Bangladeshi company fully running.
  16. Non refundable visa fee.

Business visa requirements:

  1. Properly filled out ID1003A and ID1003B form.
  2. Applicant family background verified by the applicant with ID520 form.
  3. 1 recently taken photograph.
  4. Clear photocopy of the passport .
  5. Forwarding letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary.
  6. Authority letter.
  7. Marriage certificate, if traveling with spouse.
  8. Student ID copy.
  9. Employment certificate, for the employee.
  10. Proof of accommodation arrangement.
  11. Bank statement of last three months.
  12. Sponsorship letter
  13. Trade licence.
  14. TIN certificate.
  15. Proof of the Bangladeshi company fully running.
  16. Non refundable visa fee.
  17. Proof of business in Hong Kong.
  18. An invitation letter, for trade fairs.
  19. Proof of relationship might be asked.

For More Details Information Click Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293

Visa Related Post:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.