Flag_of_Hong_Kong

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements: Hong Kong is a sovereign land, also the former British colony, in southeastern China. Its densely populated urban center is a financial hub and a significant interface using a skyline. Central (the business district) comprises architectural landmarks such as I.M. Pei’s Bank of China Tower. Hong Kong is a significant shopping destination, famous for Temple Street Night Market and tailors.

 

Hong Kong (SAR China) Visa Requirements

 

Chinese Embassy no longer accepts visa application for Hong Kong. You have to apply at the Immigration Office in Hong Kong to get the visa. An applicant may choose any of the below two processes:

Process 1: A lawyer may submit passport backup and all the needed files listed below at Dragon Airlines and pay the required charges. Your program will be submitted by them. When the visa is accepted, then the law will send the applicant a visa decal. In Hong Kong, an applicant may fly during that visa.

Process 2: An applicant gets the immigration approval through the host company or Tour Operators in Hong Kong. They need to apply on behalf of the applicant at the Immigration Department with the fee. The processing time is at least 35 days in both processes.

Please Note:  If you will need any help to prepare you visa program, then it is possible to choose our Consultation Service. We’ll help you in providing the best possible solution for your own visa application.

Please contact us.

 

Tourist visa requirements:

  1. Application form – must be signed by the applicant. (Also need one photocopy of the first page including photograph). Form is available at this website link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/ehtml/id1003a.htm
  2. Clear photocopy of the passport 2 sets (including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit a photocopy of the full passport. (Original Passport must be shown at the time of submitting visa application).
  3. Form: (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the applicant.
  4. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).
  5. Forwarding letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary (e.g. plan to visit 1st day, 2nd day, 3rd day etc. Heading to- The Director of Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).
  6. Flight arrangement (PNR).
  7. One recent photograph as specified in Form (Please affix it by glue).
  8. Marriage certificate in English with notary. (if traveling with spouse)
  9. Student identity card copy and leave letter/holiday list. (if children traveling with parent)
  10. For the employee- Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN Certificate (if applicable).
  11. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.
  12. Bank statement of at least last three months (updated; Company + Personal).
  13. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for a Limited company).
  14. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary (Company + Personal)
  15. The proof to show the Bangladeshi Company is actively running. (E.g. invoice, cash memo, brochure, leaflet, company profile etc.)
    • Visa fee – Call to know (irrespective of a number of entries).
    • Visa fees are non-refundable
    • Turn & around time: Minimum 6-7 weeks.

Business visa requirements:

  1. Application form – ID1003A must be signed by the applicant. (Also need one photocopy of the first page including photograph). Visa form is also available at this website link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/eng/index.html
  2. Form – ID1003B must be filled by the sponsor with sign & seal and copy of Hong Kong identity card. Sponsor form is also available at the below website link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/eng/index.html
  3. Form – ID520 (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the applicant.
  4. Clear photocopy of the passport 2 sets (Including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit a photocopy of the full passport. (Original Passport must be shown at the time of submitting visa application)
  5. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).
  6. Forwarding letter mentioning the purpose & plan of the visit. (Heading to- The Director of Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong)
  7. One recent photograph as specified in Form (Please affix it by glue).
  8. Marriage certificate in English with notary. (If traveling with spouse)
  9. Student identity card copy and leave letter/holiday list. (If children traveling with parents)
  10. Flight arrangement (PNR).
  11. For the employee – Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN Certificate. (If applicable)
  12. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.
  13. Bank statement of at least last three months. (Updated; Company + Personal)
  14. A sponsorship letter (Invitation letter) from the company in Hong Kong mentioning the purpose of visit, length of stay, number of visits required and taking the responsibility of repatriation of the applicant.
  15. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for Limited Company only).
  16. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary. (Company + Personal).
  17. The proof to show the Bangladeshi Company is actively running. (e.g. invoice, cash memo, brochure, leaflet, company profile etc)
  18. Proof of business in Hong Kong of previous visits. (If applicable) e.g. invoice L/C copy, etc.
  19. An invitation letter from the fair organizer. (only for TRADE FAIR)
  20. The applicant may be required to submit proof of relationship (e.g. photo). (Only for Social Visit).

For More Details Information Click Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293

Visa Related Post:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.