Hungary Visa Requirements

Hungary is a landlocked country in Central Europe. The Danube River, bisects its own capital, Budapest. Its own cityscape is studded with neoclassical buildings across Pest’s Andrássy Avenue and landmarks in the medieval Castle Hill of Buda into the Chain Bridge. Hindu and turkish influence on culture contains the prevalence of mineral spas, such as in Lake Hévíz that is thermal.

Hungary Visa Requirements

Honorary Consulate of Hungary in Bangladesh

East Coast Center,
SW(G) 8, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-1
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh.

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

Gulshan North Avenue
Dhaka – 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 885 3521-24
Fax: (+88) 02 885 3528
Website: http://www.dhaka.diplo.de/
Email: [email protected]

Tourist Visa Requirement:

  1. Visa Application Form and two photograph has to be no longer than six weeks old in colour sized as for passports (35-40 mm broad). To obtain visa application form for short stay (3 weeks), then
  2. Certification of the traveling bureau of the prepaid application duly signed and stamped by an approved individual of the bureau (*Initial copy) or even in the event of somebody trip itinerary the booking of accommodation assuming you just paid a deposit or need to pay a cancellation fee.
  3. Employment certification referring to the consent given for leave duly signed and stamped by a licensed individual of the company thing (*).
  4. Educational institution registration certification referring to the consent given for leave duly signed and stamped by a licensed person of the association when the traveling is occurring throughout the academic year (*).
  5. Salary slide of the previous 3 months in the employer or in the event of student his/her host’s duly stamped and signed by a licensed individual ().
  6. Income tax yield acknowledgment or in the event of pupil his/her host’s for the previous two assessment years.
  7. Financial slip of the previous 3 months duly signed and stamped by a licensed person ().
  8. Bank account statement of the applicant or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last three month duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the bank (*).
  9. Certification of registration in the event of self appointed professionally signed and stamped by a licensed individual (*).
  10. Airplane ticket booking.
  11. Travel medical insurance.

Please make note that all documents marked with (*) have to be enclosed in original. Check our another visa related post.

Business Visa Requirement:

  1. Visa Application Form and Two photo must be No longer than six months old in colour sized as for passports (35-40 mm broad). Please be advised that letter of invitation must be issued in language. English language letter isn’t accepted in this instance,
  2. Providing evidence of the true business connections in Hungary by a letter of reference in the regional divisions of the Hungarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry or the Hungarian Chamber of Agriculture (*). Please be advised that letter of reference must be issued in language. English language letter isn’t approved in this case.
  3. Letter of invitation from the Hungarian business partner duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the business entity (*). Please be advised that letter of invitation must be issued in Hungarian language. English language letter is not accepted in this case, or
  4. Providing evidence of the actual business relations in Hungary by a letter of reference from the regional branches of the Hungarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry or the Hungarian Chamber of Agriculture (*). Please be advised that letter of reference must be issued in Hungarian language. English language letter is not accepted in this case.
  5. The invitation letter has to provide for a detailed weekly break up schedule of the perspective program if the intended stay in Hungary is more than 30 days. Visa applicants will be called for an interview in these cases. If the intended stay actually involves work in Hungary visa applicant has to produce a work permit issued by Hungarian authorities on the request of the Hungarian business partner.
  6. Prearranged accommodation. Reservation of accommodation is accepted provided that you paid a deposit or have to pay a cancellation fee. Please note that proof of prearranged accommodation has to be presented even if it is arranged or covered by the Hungarian business partner.
  7. Salary slip of the last three months from the employer duly stamped and signed by an authorized person (*).
    Income tax return acknowledgment for the last two assessment years.
  8. Bank account statement of the applicant for the last three month duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the bank (*).
  9. Certificate of registration in the case of the self-employed duly signed and stamped by an authorized person (*).
  10. Airplane ticket booking.
  11. Travel medical insurance.

For More Details Information Please Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569293