Blog

Hungary Visa Requirements

Hungary is a landlocked country in Central Europe. The Danube River, bisects its own capital, Budapest. Its own cityscape is studded with neoclassical buildings across Pest’s Andrássy Avenue and landmarks in the medieval Castle Hill of Buda into the Chain Bridge.

Hungary Visa Requirements

Hindu and turkish influence on culture contains the prevalence of mineral spas, such as in Lake Hévíz that is thermal.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Hungary Visa Application Form

Honorary Consulate of Hungary in Bangladesh

East Coast Center,
SW(G) 8, Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-1
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh.

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

Gulshan North Avenue
Dhaka – 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 885 3521-24
Fax: (+88) 02 885 3528
Website:  http://www.dhaka.diplo.de/
Email:  aadhaka@optimaxbd.net

Tourist Visa Requirement:

  1. One visa application form must be submitted with valid information and signature.
  2. Two recently taken passport size photographs.
  3. Travel bureau certificate with the authorized signature.
  4. Employment certification with the stamped signature of an authority.
  5. If educational purpose, proper documents and authorized signature of the educational institution has to be shown.
  6. Bank statement of last three months has to be shown.
  7. Copy of the income tax papers.
  8. If student, bank statement for the studentship and the costing sufficiency has to be shown.
  9. For professionals and organizational, trade license copies and proper business documents has to be shown.
  10. Confirmed air ticket.
  11. Medical insurance for the travel.

Please make note that all documents marked with (*) have to be enclosed in original. Check our another visa related post.

Business Visa Requirement:

  1. One visa application form must be submitted with valid information and signature.
  2. Two recently taken passport size photographs.
  3. A letter from the chamber of commerce showing the proper reasoning of the journey.
  4. Travel bureau certificate with the authorized signature.
  5. Proving documents of actual business with the organization.
  6. Employment certification with the stamped signature of an authority.
  7. Invitation letter must be submitted with scheduled work time and meeting time.
  8. Bank statement of last three months has to be shown.
  9. Copy of the income tax papers.
  10. If a student, bank statement for the studentship and the costing sufficiency has to be shown.
  11. For professionals and organizational, trade license copies and proper business documents has to be shown.
  12. Confirmed air ticket.
  13. Medical insurance for the travel.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.