Blog

Jordan Visa Requirements

Jordan Visa Requirements – Jordan is truly a land of spectacular culture, scenery and people. This small Arab kingdom holds within its borders sites of antiquity that rand among the most exceptional in the world. The unique rose city of Petra; the outstanding remain of Jerash, one of the most magnificent of roman provincial cities, the remarkable vestiges of Umayyad palaces built deep in the desert; the incredibly scenic Wadi rum, which is permanently associated with Lawrence of Arabia.

Jordan Visa RequirementsIt’s home to the famed archaeological site of Petra, the Nabatean capital dating to around 300 B.C. Set in a narrow valley with tombs, temples and monuments carved into the surrounding pink sandstone cliffs, Petra earns its nickname, the “Rose city”.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 ,

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Jordan_Visa Application Form

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

N 14, Panchsheel Park,

New Delhi- 110017, India

Phone: (+91) 11 2649 7031, (+91) 11 2649 7032

Email: [email protected]

(In Bangladesh there is no embassy or consulate of Jordan)

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Visa processing may take approximately from 4 weeks to 5 weeks.

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

Visa Processing Fees

For single entry BDT 41,350/-

For double entry BDT 46,750/-

For multiple entry BDT 62,950/-

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/zimbabwe-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: