Blog

Kuwait Visa Requirements

Kuwait City, the country’s dynamic capital, is bustling with attractions and activities.  Visit the city’s architectural highlights, including the impressive Kuwait Towers and Liberation Tower. The Grand Mosque, the biggest in Kuwait, offers guided tours for visitors, and the beautiful mosaics of nearby Self Places are a fascinating example of Islamic Art.

Kuwait Visa Requirements

Kuwait, an Arab nation on the Persian (Arabian) Gulf, has cultural heritage dating back to antiquity. The capital, Kuwait City, is famous for its architecture, ranging water towers whose layout remembers the domes of a mosque that was timeless, into the Kuwait Towers. The Tareq Rajab Museum houses a collection of art and artifacts.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Kuwait Visa Application Form

Kuwaiti Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh

House # 16, Road # 4
Baridhara, Dhaka 1212
Bangladesh
Phone- (+88) 02 8822700-3, Fax- (+88) 02 8823753
E- mail: [email protected]

Kuwait Visa Requirements

Visit Visas:

To get Kuwait visit visa, Bangladeshi Citizen might need to be sponsored by a person at Kuwait or a Business, or a resident foreigner who’s a relative of this visitor.This visa is valid for entry within 90 days of problem and then to get a stay up to 30 days just after entry.It generally requires a week to process the visa. You can check another visa related post.

Work permit:

A No-Objection Certificate (NOC) by the General Administration of Criminal Investigation in the Ministry of Interior Will Need to be accessed by submitting employee’s personal details. The worker must then seek an entrance visa for Kuwait, together with the supported work permit and generating other essential documents for example Police Clearance Certificate (PCC), medical certification, very good behavior certificate, etc.

Documents for Visa: You need the following documents for processing you

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 40*60mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: