Kyrgyzstan Visa Requirements

The Tian Shan mountains, which dominate the nation and encircle the old caravan route, are home to cows, lynx as well as snow leopards. From the south, Osh’s city includes a busy bazaar which was a stop on the Silk Road.

There’s not any Embassy or Consulate of Kyrgyzstan in Bangladesh, the closest Kyrgyzstan Embassy is at New Delhi, India. So have to apply to get their visa.

Embassy of Kyrgyzstan in India

A 10/11, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Telephone: (+91) 11 2614 9582, (+91) 11 2614 8019
Fax: (+91) 11 2614 8009
Email: [email protected]

Kyrgyzstan Visa Application Requirements:

Tourist Visa Requirement:

  1. A passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.
  2. Two copy passport size photographs.
  3. One Visa Application Form.
  4. A Cover Letter mentioning the purpose of travel and duration of stay.
  5. An Official Letter of Invitation (also called Visa Support Document) from a Tourist Agency in Kyrgyzstan authorized by the Kyrgyzstan Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs. This visa clearance is sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry. For the issue of the visa clearance, the sponsoring organization recognized by the Kyrgyzstan Government should apply to the Ministry.
  6. Hotel Booking.
  7. Return Air Ticket.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 11 to 12 working days (4-5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Business Visa Requirement:

  1. A passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.
  2. Two copy passport size photographs.
  3. One Visa Application Form.
  4. A Cover Letter mentioning the purpose of travel and duration of stay.
  5. An Official Letter of Invitation (also called Visa Support Document) by a Tourist Agency at Kyrgyzstan Approved from the Kyrgyzstan Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs called Visa Support Document or Invitation.
    The Ministry sends to the Embassy this visa clearance. To the Ministry, the organization should use for the dilemma of the visa clearance.
  6. Hotel Booking.
  7. Return Air Ticket.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 11 to 12 working days (4-5 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For More Details Please Check Here. Check our another visa related post.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293