Blog

Malaysia Visa Requirements

Malaysia is a Southeast Asian Nation Inhabiting Portions of the Malay Peninsula and the island of Borneo. It is known of European, Chinese, Indian and Malay influences. Malaysia Visa Requirements

Malaysian Visa Requirements

The capital is busy with shopping districts like Bukit Bintang home to buildings and skyscrapers like the 451m-tall Petronas Twin Towers.This area is popular among tourists and locals, especially among the youths. if you want to visit malaysia you must visit Bukit Bintang and if you want to live kualalumpur you should book your hotel at Bukit Bintang.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Malaysian Visa Requirements

Malaysian High Commission in Dhaka
House No. 19, Road No. 6,
Baridhara, Dhaka-1212,
Bangladesh

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

Download Malaysian Visa Form

The citizens of Bangladesh and other countries must obtain a Malaysia visa before entry to Malaysia,except on arrival passport holder.

NEW CHARGES FOR MALAYSIAN VISA APPLICATION FEES

The High Commission of Malaysia wishes to inform that the Government of Malaysia will impose a new rate for visa application fees. The new fees are as follows:

eVisa price BDT 4000*

3 working days

Sticker Visa price With Reference (VDR) BDT 6000*

10 working days

*Visa fees for Bangladeshi Passport holder. Fees for other nationalities may vary.Processing time : Sticker Visa 8-10 Working Days, eVisa 1 Working Days,For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

But if you have all the below documents, we will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity of at least 6 months.
  2. A passport photocopy of the first 5 pages.
  3. A visa application form with identical sign of the passport.
  4. 2 recently taken passport size photos with white back drop.
  5. Visa request application.
  6. Updated bank statement of the last 6 months and bank solvency certificate having minimum 60,000/- or above
  7. A return air ticket booking copy
  8. A business or visiting card

Documents Required for Tourist eVisa

  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (One) Recent 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm size photo with white background
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above
  • Previous Malaysia Visa Copy

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: