Malaysian_flag

Malaysian Visa Requirements

Malaysian Visa Requirements: Malaysia is a Southeast Asian Nation Inhabiting Portions of the Malay Peninsula and the island of Borneo. It is known of European, Chinese, Indian and Malay influences.

The capital is busy shopping districts like Bukit Bintang home to buildings and skyscrapers like the 451m-tall Petronas Twin Towers.

 

Malaysian Visa Requirements

 

Malaysian High Commission in Dhaka
House No. 19, Road No. 6,
Baridhara, Dhaka-1212,
Bangladesh

 

The citizens of Bangladesh and other countries must obtain a Malaysia visa before entry to Malaysia,except on arrival passport holder.

 

But if you have all the below documents, we will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable).

 

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity should not be less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  3. 1 set of original visa application form completely filled in with sign as per passport.
  4. 2 copies of recent passport sized photograph. (Back ground White) (35mmx50mm)
  5. Visa request correspondence in the office if used/ Business letter pad should company/ Travel letter in the educational Organization or Student ID card backup if pupil.
  6. Upgraded bank statement for the past 6 months with initial title, seal, sign of licensed person & bank solvency certification if initial time traveler. Minimum Balance 50,000 tk. per perso
  7. Booking Return air ticket
  8. Visiting card.

 

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity should not be less than 6 months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  3. 1 set of original visa application form completely filled in with sign as per passport.
  4. 2 copies of recent passport sized photograph.( Back ground White) (35mmx50mm)
  5. Visa request letter from the office if employed/ Business letter pad if business.
  6. Trade license photocopy shown for business. (Original copy of trade license might also be required in certain cases)
  7. Updated bank statement for the last 6 months with original name, seal, sign of authorized person & bank solvency certificate if first time traveler. Minimum Balance 50,000 tk. per person.
  8. Booking Return air ticket
  9. Visiting card.
  10. Other paper (invitation Letter) etc. ( if any)

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01768232311

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.