Blog

Maldives Visa Requirements

The Maldives is located the top of Chaos-Laccadive Ridge, a Vast Submarine Mountain Range in the Indian Ocean which is also a form of  terrestrial ecoregion, together with the Chaos and the Lakshadweep. With an average ground-level elevation of 1.5 meters (4ft 11in) above sea level, it is the world’s lowest country, with even its highest natural point being the lowest in the world, at 2.4 meters (7 ft 10 in). Due to the consequent risks posed by rising sea levels, the government pledged in 2009 to make the Maldives a carbon-neutral country by 2019. Know more about Maldives Visa Requirements

 Maldives Visa Requirements

The Maldives is officially a South Asian Sovereign State, which is located in the Indian Ocean situated in the Arabian Sea. It lies Southwest of Sri Lanka and India. The chain of 26 atolls stretches from Ihavandhippolhu Atoll in the North of Addu City in the South.

Assistance regarding Visa Application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Maldives Visa application

Maldives consulate in Dhaka, Bangladesh:

Maldivian Consulate, House No.-14, Road No.-11
Dhanmondi, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 9882199,  Fax: (+88) 02 883542

 

Maldives Visa Requirements

On arrival visas are issued if necessary to travelers staying for no more than 90 days provided if they are Citizen of Bangladesh, with valid passports.

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Switzerland Visa Requirements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: