Blog

Mexico Visa Requirements

Tourism in Mexico is a huge industry since the 1960’s it has been heavily promoted by the Mexican government, as an industry without smokestacks. Mexico has traditionally been among the most visited counties in the world according to the World Tourism Organization and it is the second most visited country in the Americas after the United States. In 2017 Mexico was ranked as the sixth most visited country in the world for tourism activities.

Mexico is a country between the U.S and Central America that’s known for its pacific and Gulf Mexico beaches and its divers landscape of mountains, deserts and jungles. Ancient ruins such as Teotihuacan and the mayan city of Chichen Iyza are scattered throughout the country as are Spanish colonial era towns. In capital Mexico City upscale shops, renowned museums and gourmet restaurants cater to modern life.

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88  01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Embassy of Mexico in India – Concurrences with Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka and Maldives.
C-8 Anand Niketan,
New Delhi, 110021, India.
Consular Section:
Lower ground. Embassy of Mexico
Contact: Tel: +91 (11) 2411-7180/82
Tel: +91 (11) 2411-7180/82
Fax: +91 (11) 2411-7193
Office Hours: Monday to Friday 9:00 am – 17:00 Hrs.

For Tourist visa:

  • Application form properly filled.
  • Travel permit legitimate for no less than a half year.
  • A current travel permit estimated photo (4.5 CM X 3.5 CM), white foundation, no glasses and brow.
  • Covering letter given by your association and appropriately marked by the skillful specialist.
  • Copy of Personal Bank Statement (most recent a half year).
  • Copy of Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 16 (most recent 3 years).
  • Flight speculative schedule.
  • Visa Fee.

For Business visa:

  • Application shape appropriately filled.
  • Travel permit substantial for no less than a half year.
  • A current travel permit measured photo (4.5 CM X 3.5 CM), white foundation, no glasses and brow.
  • Covering letter given by your association and appropriately marked by the skilled specialist.
  • Letter of Invitation given by Mexican partner and appropriately marked by the approved individual.
  • Copy of Personal Bank Statement (most recent a half year).
  • Copy of Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 16 (most recent 3 years).
  • Flight speculative schedule.
  • Visa Fee.

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat