Blog

Moldova (Rep.) Visa Requirements

Moldova, an Eastern European nation and former Soviet republic, has diverse terrain including woods, rocky mountains and vineyards. Its wine areas include Codru, home to a number of the world cellars, and Nistreana, famous for reds. Details more about Moldova (Rep.) Visa Requirements

Moldova (Rep.) Visa Requirements Capital Chișinău includes Soviet-style architecture along with also the National Museum of History, demonstrating art and ethnographic collections which reflect cultural connections with neighboring Romania.

There’s no Consulate or Embassy of Moldova (Rep.) from Dhaka, Bangladesh. Moldova at New Delhi’s Honorary Consulate isn’t currently issuing any sort of visa / Immigration Services for Moldova. You may get in touch with Moldova’s Consulate . You are asked to contact them.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

You can also apply online Moldovan visa against valid Schengen visa in your passport or Moldovan Government’s invitation letter through this link: www.evisa.gov.md.

we request you to click on the link below to get more information about getting a tourist / Business / Education visa for Moldova, Click Here

Moldova (Rep.) Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Switzerland Visa Requirements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: