Blog

Monaco Visa Requirements

Monaco is a small independent city-state on France’s Mediterranean shore famous for its upscale casinos, yacht-lined prestigious and harbor Grand Prix motor race, which runs throughout Monaco’s roads annually. Its district, Monte-Carlo, is home to an elegant casino elaborate and complicated Salle Garnier opera house. In addition, it has boutiques, luxe resorts, restaurants and nightclubs.

Monaco Visa Requirements

Bangladeshi nationals that are allowed to enter France are permitted to input Monaco. Bangladeshi nationals who hold a residence permit issued by a Schengen State are licensed to enter and remain in Monaco. Holders of a valid Schengen visa covering France or a visa with limited territorial validity (LTV) for France are allowed to enter and remain in Monaco. Holders of a Schengen visa must be in a position to make documents in support of their purpose and terms of their visit.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Monaco Visa Application Form

The procedure for applying for a short-stay visa for Monaco follows the same conditions and rules applicable to the Schengen visa. For more details on Schengen visa,

Long-stay visa:

All long-stay visas are subject to prior consultations with the Monegasque authorities. No reason is assigned for rejected visa applications. For this one should apply to the France Embassy in India.

Embassy of France in India
2/50-E, Shantipath
Chanakyapuri
New Delhi-110 021
Tel: 91 (11) 4319 6100
Fax: 91 (11) 4319 6119

Monaco Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: