Blog

Mongolia Visa Requirements

Mongolia, a nation bordered by China and Russia, is known for vast, rugged expanses and nomadic culture. Its capital, Ulaanbaatar , center Mongol Empire.

Mongolia Visa Requirements

Also in Ulaanbaatar are the National Museum of Mongolia, displaying historic and ethnographic artifacts, and the restored 1830 Gandantegchinlen Monastery.

There is no Embassy of Mongolia in Bangladesh. To apply for Mongolian visa, you have to apply in Mongolian Embassy in New Delhi, India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Mongolia Visa Application Form

Embassy of Mongolia in New Delhi 

Ambassador Mr. V.Enkhbold
Embassy of Mongolia
34, Archbishop Macarios Marg,
New Delhi-110003, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2463 1728, (+91) 11 2461 7989
Email: mongemb@bol.net.in , delhi@mfa.gov.mn

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. A Valid passport for six months.
  2. Two visa applications forms must be filled with valid information and copies of important documents.
  3. Two recent passport size photograph
  4. A cover letter explaining every detail.
  5. An immigration approval from the immigration office is a must.
  6. A forwarding letter from the applicant.
  7. Confirmed air ticket.
  8. Accommodation assurance.
  9. Proven financial capability.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. A Valid passport for six months.
  2. Two visa applications forms must be filled with valid information and copies of important documents.
  3. Two recent passport size photograph
  4. A cover letter explaining every detail.
  5. An immigration approval from the immigration office is a must.
  6. A forwarding letter from the applicant.
  7. Confirmed air ticket.
  8. An invitation letter from thye mongolian company.
  9. Accommodation assurance.
  10. Proven financial capability.

 

Visa Requirements for Official or Diplomatic Passport:

  1. A Valid passport for six months.
  2. Two visa applications forms must be filled with valid information and copies of important documents.
  3. Two recent passport size photograph
  4. A cover letter explaining every detail.
  5. An immigration approval from the immigration office is a must.
  6. A forwarding letter from the applicant.
  7. Confirmed air ticket.
  8. Accommodation assurance.
  9. Proven financial capability.

Special Note: In all above visa category, an Immigration Clearance letter is required from Mongolia. any person or hotel manager or tour company can arrange with booking confirmation and minimal charge.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 12 working days (3-5 working days at Embassy + 7 working days for Passport transit).

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.