Blog

Morocco Visa Requirements

Morocco is a storied country, that has over the centuries woven its ties to Sub Saharan Africa, Europe and the wider Middle East into whole cloth. Its mixed Arab and Berber population forms a strong national identity but an increasingly youthful one taking the best of its traditions and weaving the pattern a new from the countryside to the city from the call to prayer from the mosque to the beat of local hip hop. Morocco has a hundred faces and sounds all ready to welcome the traveler looking for spice and adventure.

Morocco Visa Requirements

Morocco, a North African Nation bordering the Atlantic Ocean and Mediterranean Sea, is distinguished from Its Own Berber, Arabian and European cultural influences.  Marrakesh’s medina, a mazelike medieval quarter, provides amusement in its own Djemaa el-Fna square and souks (marketplaces) promoting jewelry, metal and jewelry lanterns. The Kasbah of this Udayas of the funding Rabat is a fort.

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88) 01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco in Bangladesh

House 44, United Nations Rd, Baridhara,
Dhaka, Bangladesh.
Telephone No.: (+88) (02) 988 0329
Fax No.: (+88) (02) 870 0018

Consular Hours: 10:00 am to 01:00 pm (Sunday to Thursday)

All applicants must visit in person for visa application. No Agent is allowed to submit visa application on behalf of applicant.

Visa Requirements:
Tourist Visa:

  1. A visa application form file up by valid information and signature.
  2. A valid passport for six months.
  3. A copy of the passport.
  4. Recent passport size photos.
  5. Applicant’s legal status must be proved.
  6. Confirmed round-trip copies.
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Bank statement for last six months for an individual.

Business Visa:

  1. A visa application form file up by valid information and signature.
  2. A valid passport for six months.
  3. A copy of the passport.
  4. Recent passport size photos.
  5. Applicant’s legal status must be proved.
  6. Confirmed round-trip copies.
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Bank statement for last six months for an individual.
  9. Income tax copies.
  10. Reasoning letter for the trip

 

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat