Blog

Mozambique Visa Requirements

Mozambique beckons with its coastline and swaying palms, its traditions its cultures, its vibe and its opportunities for adventure. This enigmatic southeast African country is well off most travelers maps but it has much to offer those who venture here, long dune fringed beaches, turquoise waters abounding in shoals of colorful fish, well preserved corals, remote archipelagos in the north, pounding surf in the south and graceful dhows with billowing sails.

Mozambique Visa Requirements

Mozambique is a southern African country whose lengthy Indian Ocean shore is dotted with hot beaches such as Tofo, in addition to offshore sea parks. If you are travelling to Mozambique and need your visa application processed quickly.  A stretch of coral islands, from the Quirimbas ArchipelagoIbo Island has ruins. The Bazaruto Archipelago south has reefs that protect marine life such as dugongs.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Mozambique VISA is On Arrival for Bangladeshi Passport holders for a maximum stay of 30 days at Maputo (MPM), supplied through holding a return/onward ticket. Visas on entrance can be bought in US and Meticais dollars.

Mozambique High Commission
C- 79, Anand Niketan,
New Delhi- 110 021
India
Tel: (+91) 11 4339 9777
Fax: (+91) 11 2615 6665 / (+91) 11 4339 9771
Email: [email protected]

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS:

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

 

 

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: