Blog

Myanmar Visa Requirements

Myanmar (formerly Burma) is a Southeast Asian Country of over 100 ethnic groups, Including India, Bangladesh, China, Laos and Thailand. To enter Myanmar, a passport valid for at least six months beyond the date of intended departure is required by all nationals. Know more about Myanmar Visa Requirements.

Myanmar Visa Requirements

Yangon (formerly Rangoon), the nation’s biggest town, is home to huge markets, many lakes and parks, along with the towering, gilded Shwedagon Pagoda, that comprises Buddhist relics and dates to the 6th century.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Visa Applicaion Form

Embassy of Burma (Myanmar) in Dhaka

House No.2, Road No.11,
Baridhara Model Town,
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 988 8903, (+88) 02 989 6331, (+88) 02 989 6298,
(+88) 02 989 6373, (+88) 02 988 9215
Fax: (+88) 02 882 3740
Website: www.myanmarembassydhaka.com/
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 9:00 am to 12:00 pm

Myanmar Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 4.8*3.8 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/rwanda-visa-requirements-bangladeshi-citizens/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: