Blog

Namibia Visa Requirements

Windhoek, the capital and biggest city is the main entrance point for people flying into the country, usually at Windhoek Hosea Kutako International Airport, the main hub for Air Namibia. Important tourist sites in Windhoek include the Tintenpalast which is the seat of both the National Council and the National Assembly, Windhoek Country Club Resort opened in 1995 as host to the Miss Universe 1995 and is one of the premier hotels and golf tournaments in the country. Zoo park and other places. Windhoek also has the first five star hotel in the country known as Hilton Windhoek opened in 2011 marking Hiltons 50th hotel in the Middle East and Africa.

Namibia Visa Requirements

Namibia, a country in southwest Africa, is distinguished by the Namibia Desert and its Atlantic Ocean Shore. The nation is home to wildlife, such as a cheetah population that is substantial. Windhoek the capital, and town Swakopmund comprise German buildings like the Christuskirche of Windhoek. From the northwest, the salt pan of Etosha National Park brings on game such as giraffes and rhinos.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

There is no Embassy or Consulate of Namibia in Bangladesh, nearest Namibian Embassy is in India.

The High Commission of the Republic of Namibia

C-110, Anand Niketan,
New Delhi, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2411 5632, (+91) 11 2411 5633, (+91) 11 2411 5634, (+91) 11 2411 5635
Email: nam@nhcdelhi.com

But if you have all the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You do not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Namibia Visa Requirements:

  1. An original passport with six months of validation.
  2. Two recent passport size photographs with white background.
  3. Forwarding letter from the company.
  4. Bank statement for previous six months.
  5. Accommodation assurance.
  6. Travel itinerary.
  7. Confirmed return ticket.
  8. Yellow fever certification.
  9. In case of spouses joining family, marriage certificates have to be provided as proof of relationship.
  10. Note: One set of all documents should be photocopied

 

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 12 to 15 working days (5 to 8 working days at Embassy + 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat