Blog

Peru Visa Requirements

Peru is a country in South America that’s home to a section of Amazon rainforest and Machu Picchu, an ancient Incan city high in the Andes mountains. Details about Peru Visa Requirements.

Peru Visa Requirements
The area including the city of Cusco, Inca Trail and the Sacred Valley, is full of archaeological sites. On the arid of Peru, Pacific coast is Lima using a center that is preserved and collections of artwork.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Peru in Dhaka, nearest Embassy is in New Delhi, India.

Embassy of Peru in India
D-2/5, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi -110057India
Phone: (+91) 11 4616 3308, (+91) 11 4616 3333
Fax No.: +91-11-46163301
Email: [email protected], [email protected]

But if you have all the below documents, Travelzoo! will provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You may not need to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a) Sponsor in Bangladesh or even Peru must present a written affidavit where he says that he will manage to bear all expenses of lodging and boarding of the applicant or repatriation in the event of traveler has obtained status that is prohibited or doesn’t have enough funds to reunite.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download,
  3. Three (3) passport size (4.3 X 3.5) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80% )
  4. Hotel reservation from Peru. In case of sponsored trips:
  5. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant with Income Tax Department seal.
  6. Proof of financial capability – Last 3 month’s original Bank statement duly stamped.
  7. A Forwarding Letter in the company indicating the purpose and the timing of your stay. (In the event of retired, home wife, pupil, small’s etc. covering notice is necessary for the sponsorship of their excursion and all expenditures).
  8. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  9. A Photocopy of the passport is required at the time of submission.
  10. Valid passport for at least one year.
    a) Founded in Bangladesh or even Peru must present a written affidavit where he/she states he will be capable of bear all expenses of lodging and boarding of the applicant or repatriation in the event of traveler has obtained status that is prohibited or doesn’t have enough funds to reunite.
    b) Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor.
  11. Day by day detailed tour Itinerary.

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid passport for at least one year.
  2. Four copy of Visa forms dully typed/handwritten in block letters. To download,
  3. Three (3) passport size (4.3 X 3.5) colored photograph with White background. (face size must be visible 70%– 80% )
  4. A Photocopy of the passport  required at the time of submission.
  5. Return ticket or reservation from Peru.
  6. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at [email protected] or faxed at +91-11-4616 3301.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from the company in which the person is employed.
  8. Proof of registration of the company and its profile.
  9. A Letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc.) stating that the company registered with them.
  10. Last 3 month’s original bank statement of the company.
  11. Latest 1 year income tax receipt of the applicant (with Income Tax Department seal if paid manually).

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 17 to 22 working days (10-15 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

IMPORTANT NOTES:

  1. Police clearance certificate is mandatory for nationals of BANGLADESH.
  2. The Embassy of Peru has the right to ask for additional documents or call the applicant for an interview and verification.
  3. Validity Of The Visa Is 1 Year From The Date Of Issue.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: