Blog

Philippines Visa Requirements

Philippines Visa Requirements – The Philippines is a Southeast Asian country in the Western Pacific, comprising over 7,000 islands. Manila, its own capital, is famed because of centuries-old and its waterfront promenade Chinatown, Binondo. A town in colonial times, Intramuros, is the core of Old Manila. It is home to Fort Santiago in addition to the baroque San Agustin Church, a citadel, and prison.

Philippines Visa Requirements

The Philippines location on the pacific ring of fire and close to the equator makes the philippines prone to earthquakes and typhoons, but also endows it with abundant natural resources and some of the world’s greatest biodiversity. The philippines has an area of 343,448 square kilometers (132,606 sq mi) and as of 2015, had a population of at least 100 million.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

 

Philippines Visa Requirements

 

Embassy of the Philippines in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House No. 17, Road No. 7,
Baridhara, Dhaka 1212
Phone: (+88) 02 988 1591 , (+88) 019 1547 7731
Email:  [email protected]
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Download Philippine Visa Form

Philippine (With Police Clearance) – 6000 – 15 Working days

Philippines Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 2*2 white background without border
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Romania Visa Requirements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: