Philippines Visa Requirements

Philippines Visa Requirements

The Philippines is a Southeast Asian country in the Western Pacific, comprising over 7,000 islands. Manila, its own capital, is famed because of centuries-old and its waterfront promenade Chinatown, Binondo. A town in colonial times, Intramuros, is the core of Old Manila. It is home to Fort Santiago in addition to the baroque San Agustin Church, a citadel, and prison.

Embassy of the Philippines in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House No. 17, Road No. 7,
Baridhara, Dhaka 1212
Phone: (+88) 02 988 1591 , (+88) 019 1547 7731
Email:  [email protected]
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

We do not process a visa for this country. You have to apply through authorized agents. For details and Embassy accredited Agency, please Click Here

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Travel itinerary
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Bank Statement must be done.
  8. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  9. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  10. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  11. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  12. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.

Additional Requirements For Special Cases:
For Minor applicants:

  1. Birth certificate,
  2. Marriage certificate of parents, and
  3. Copy of parents’ passports

For applicants married to a Filipino:

  1. Invitation letter from the spouse and
  2. Copy of spouse’s passport

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Travel itinerary
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Bank Statement must be done.
  8. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  9. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  10. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  11. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  12. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.
  13. NOC must be checked with other papers.

For Holders of Ordinary Passports To Attend Meeting /Seminar And Study Tours In The Philippines:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Forward letter must be shown.
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Authenticated Registration copy of the inviting organization and other documents.
  8. Bank Statement must be done.
  9. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  10. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  11. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  12. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  13. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.

 

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293