Blog

Philippines Visa Requirements

The Philippines is a Southeast Asian country in the Western Pacific, comprising over 7,000 islands. Manila, its own capital, is famed because of centuries-old and its waterfront promenade Chinatown, Binondo. A town in colonial times, Intramuros, is the core of Old Manila. It is home to Fort Santiago in addition to the baroque San Agustin Church, a citadel, and prison.

Philippines Visa Requirements

The Philippines location on the pacific ring of fire and close to the equator makes the philippines prone to earthquakes and typhoons, but also endows it with abundant natural resources and some of the world’s greatest biodiversity. The philippines hs an area of 343,448 square kilometers (132,606 sq mi) and as of 2015, had a populartion of at least 100 million.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

 

Philippines Visa Requirements

 

Embassy of the Philippines in Dhaka, Bangladesh
House No. 17, Road No. 7,
Baridhara, Dhaka 1212
Phone: (+88) 02 988 1591 , (+88) 019 1547 7731
Email:  [email protected]
Office Hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Download Philippine Visa Form

Philippine (With Police Clearance) – 6000 – 15 Working days

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Travel itinerary
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Bank Statement must be done.
  8. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  9. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  10. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  11. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  12. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.

Additional Requirements For Special Cases:
For Minor applicants:

  1. Birth certificate,
  2. Marriage certificate of parents, and
  3. Copy of parents’ passports

For applicants married to a Filipino:

  1. Invitation letter from the spouse and
  2. Copy of spouse’s passport

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Travel itinerary
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Bank Statement must be done.
  8. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  9. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  10. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  11. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  12. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.
  13. NOC must be checked with other papers.

For Holders of Ordinary Passports To Attend Meeting /Seminar And Study Tours In The Philippines:

  1. Filled up form with valid informations.
  2. Confirmation of hotel accomodation.
  3. Forward letter must be shown.
  4. If Businessmen: Trade license
  5. For Employees: Certificate of employment
  6. Proof of financial solvency.
  7. Authenticated Registration copy of the inviting organization and other documents.
  8. Bank Statement must be done.
  9. Round trip airline ticket must be confirmed.
  10. Police Clearance must be checked and confirmed.
  11. Passport validation is for 6 months maximum.
  12. Passport photocopies: 1 copy.
  13. Photogrpahs: 2 copies.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.