Blog

Portugal Visa Requirements

Tourism in Portugal serves millions of international and domestic tourists. Tourists visit to see cities, historic landmarks, enjoy beaches or religious sites. In 2016, portugal had 21.2 million visitors, 12.6 million of which were foreign. The most popular destinations were Lisbon, Porto, Fatima, the Portuguese Riviera and the Algarve. The most popular with internationals were lisbon, the Algarve and Northern Portugal. national tourists prefers Northern Portugal, followed by Central Portugal and the Algarve.

Portugal Visa Requirements

Portugal is a southern European country in the Iberian Peninsula, bordering Spain. Its place on the Atlantic Ocean has influenced many facets of its own culture, salt cod and grilled sardines are federal meals, the Algarve’s beaches are a significant destination and a lot of the country’s structure dates into the 1500s–1800s, when Portugal had a strong maritime empire.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Portugal Visa Application Form

Honorary Consulate of Portugal in Dhaka:

House No. 19 B,Road No. 117/120
Gulshan, Dhaka-1212
Bangladesh

But, The Embassy of France is controlling the visa matters of the Embassy of Portugal. Therefore, please apply for your Schengen visa (“C” category) for Portugal through the Embassy of France.

Embassy of France:
Road 108, House 18, Gulshan, Dhaka 1212
Tel: (+88) 02 5881 3811 – 14
Fax: (+88) 02 5881 3612
E-mail: [email protected]
Website:  www.ambafrance-bd.org

VFS Portugal Visa Application Centre
No. 15-26, Block E, 2nd Floor,
International Trade Tower,
Nehru Place, New Delhi-110019
Email:  [email protected] , [email protected]
Phone: (+91) 22 6786 6070
Website:  http://pt.vfsglobal.co.in/

Chancery
No.4, Panchsheel Marg
Chanakyapuri
New Delhi, 110021

Portugal Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/vietnam-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: