Blog

Qatar Visa Requirements

Qatar Visa Requirements – Since the mid- 1800s, Qatar transformed itself from a British protectorate into an independent state with significant oil and natural gas revenues, which enable Qatar to have a per capita income almost above the leading industrial countries of western Europe. Qatar is home  to the Al Jazeera television station and is rapidly gaining interest among foreigners as it hosted the 2006 Asian Gamed and is now (controversially) scheduled to host the 2022 FIFA World Cup, after buying the rights.

Qatar Visa Requirements

Qatar is a peninsular Arab country whose terrain comprises arid desert and a long Persian (Arab) Gulf shoreline of beaches and dunes. Also on the coast is the capital, Doha,known for its futuristic skyscrapers and other ultramodern architecture inspired by ancient Islamic design, such as the limestone Museum of Islamic Art. The museum sits on the city’s Corniche waterfront promenade.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Qatar Visa application form

Qatari Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh:

House No. 1, Road No. 79
Gulshan No. 2
Dhaka 1212-Bangladesh.
Telephone: (+88)02 881 9930 / 1,  (+88)02 988 7429
Fax: (+88) 02 989 6071 531
E-mail:   [email protected]
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 10:30 am to 11:30 am

Qatar Embassy doesn’t provide visa from their office. Bangladeshi nationals can apply for a tourist visa through a list of authorized hotels, which can be seen on the Hukoomi site or one can get tourist visa through Qatar Airways.

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph as per country required
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/chile-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: