Blog

Russia Visa Requirements

Russia Visa Requirements -Tourism is a growing branch of the economy in Russia. According to the World Tourism Organization, Russia occupies one of the leading places in the world in the field of international tourism. In 2014, about 28 million international tourists visited the country(the 9th place in the world).

Russia Visa Requirements

The main tourist in Russia include visits to Moscow and St. Petersburg, resort establishments in the Krasnodar and Stavropol regions, the Kaliningrad region, the ski resorts of the Caucasus and Siberia, the Golden Ring of Russia, cruises along the Volga, cruises onan icebreaker to the national park “Russian Arctic”, trips on the Trans-Siberian Railway (the Altai Mountains, Lake Baikal), traveling to the volcanoes of kamchatka and Primorye.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Russia Visa Application Form

Embassy of the Russian Federation

House # NE (J) 9, Road 79,
Gulshan-2, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Phone: (+88) 02 988 4224 , (+88) 02 988 9379, (+88) 02 988 0011
Telex: (780) 632310  (SOVEM BJ
Fax: (+88) 02 8823735
E-mail: [email protected]om ; [email protected]
Website:  http://bangladesh.mid.ru/home
Consular Time: Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday from 08:45 am to 11:45 am

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

Russia Visa Requirements

For obtaining a visa the following documents are to be submitted to the Consular Department:

  1. A filled-in visa application form with exact informations.
  2. Passport: valid for three months and three photocopies.
  3. An invitation in the Regional branches of This Russian Home Ministry.
  4. Photo: passport size, one copy with the white background.
  5. confirmation of return tickets.
  6. medical check ups must be done.
  7. Paid visa fee depending on the type.

VISA FEE:
The fee is to be paid at the day of documents submission. The visa fee depends upon the type of visa and to be paid by bank draft against the payment order issued in the Consular Department.

Ordinary (4 – 20 working days)
Urgent (1-3 working days)
Single Entry Visa: 4250 BDT 8,500/- BDT
Double Entry Visa: 6800 BDT 13,600/- BDT
Multiple Entry Visa: 12750 BDT 25,500/- BDT
Single Transit Visa: 4250 BDT 8,500/- BDT
Double Transit Visa: 6800 BDT 13,600/- BDT

Issuance procedures take from 7 to 20 working days. Holidays and day-offs are not included.

IMPORTANT:

  1. The decision about the visa issue is made only after individual interview with the applicant.
  2. Visa processing fee is not refundable even in case of refusal.
  3. Visa processing starts only after submission of all necessary documents mentioned above and payment. The same day processing can only be done if the volume of work technically permits.
  4. The documents and payment should be submitted on Sunday and Thursday from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m. Visa delivery time: Sunday Thursday from 9am to 1 p.m. Friday and Saturday day offs.
  5. The Consular Department of the Embassy is not responsible for any mistakes in the visas, which are not brought to its attention prior to the departure from Bangladesh.
  6. Visas cannot be changed or extended. If the travel plans changed after the visa issuance the applicant has to apply for a new visa.
  7. Processing time, requirements and fees are subject to change without notice.

Notices:

  1. Visa processing starts only after all necessary documents  submit.
  2. Processing time, requirements and fees are subject to change without notice.
  3. The Embassy reserves the right to request other documents besides the above-mentioned.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/iraq-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: