Blog

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Visa Requirements

St. Vincent and the Grenadines is a southern Caribbean nation comprising the main island, St. Vincent, and a chain of smaller islands. Together with posh isles harbors and landscapes, it is famous for its sailing destinations like reef-lined Bequia Island. The island is home to the capital. Here is the details Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Visa Requirements.

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Visa Requirements

Bananas and other agriculture products remain the staple of this lower middle income country’s economy. Although tourism and other services have been growing moderately in recent years, the economy is not well diversified. Unemployment remains high and economic growth hinges upon seasonal variations in the agricultural and tourism sectors.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

visa requirements

There are no visa requirements for traveling to St. Vincent and the Grenadines. Bangladeshi visitors are in general. A visitor should have the below records:

  1. A valid Passport,
  2. A return air ticket,
  3. Hotel reservation,
  4. Sufficient funds for his/her upkeep during the period of visit.

Basic visa requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translation and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.