Blog

Saudi Arabia Visa Requirements

To those who are fascinated by archaeology, culture of peoples and ancient civilization, discover archaeology and heritage of Saudi Arabia and its history. The Custodian off the Two Holy Mosques Cultural Heritage program provides you each day with new and exciting information related to museums, historic sites, urban heritage and handicrafts. Saudi Arabia is considered as the forum of the first human being forum and the starting point of the islamic call, its strategic location is of great importance as the kingdom is located in the center of the most important continents of the world and the old routes of trade by land and sea. Saudi Arabia today includes among its suburbs more than 11000 archaeological sites that tell its history since the dawn of history. The Kingdom has an authentic popular heritage of customs and culture of the people of the Arabian Peninsula.

Saudi Arabia is a desert country encompassing most of the Arabian Peninsula, with red sea and Persian (Arabian) Gulf coastlines.known as the birthplace of islam, it’s home to the religion’s 2 most sacred mosques: Masjid al-haram, in Mecca, destination of the annual Hajj pilgrimage, and Medina’s Masjid an-Nabawi, burial site of the prophet Muhammad. Riyadh, the capital, is a skyscraper-filled metropolis.

Assistance Regarding Visa Application Process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293,

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Saudi Arabia Visa Application Form

 

Visa Type

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one-year validity visa
  2. One recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with the original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Completely filled out Visa Application form
  2. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  3. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  4. Vat
  5. Covering Letter
  6. One page cheque with the cross line (Few countries required)
  7. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  8. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  10. Property document
  11. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating a checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: