singapure_flag

Singapore Visa Requirements

Singapore Visa Requirements: Singapore, an island city-state off southern Malaysia, is an international financial centre with a tropical climate and multicultural inhabitants.

Its core now flanked with its 18 columns and facilities a cricket field because of the 1830s, around the Padang. Back in the stands of Singapore the Buddha Tooth Relic Temple said to house among Buddha’s teeth.

 

Singapore Visa Requirements

Consulate of the Republic of Singapore in Dhaka

Ventura Avenue (5th Floor),
CWN(C)-8/B, Gulshan Ave,
Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Phone: +88029880404

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity not less than 180 days from the time of application.
  2. Invitation letter from a documented firm of Singapore has to be shown with business registration no, signatory name, NRIC no, and designation / Singapore airlines confirmed air ticket.
  3. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  4. 1 set of visa application form completely filled with original sign as per passport.
  5. Two recent passport sized colour photos taken within past 3 weeks and has to be of white backdrop and matt or semi-matt complete.
  6. Bank Statement of last 6 months (Company + Personal). Minimum balance 2.5 lakhs per person.
  7. A Forwarding Letter from the office if employed; for businesspersons, a letter in official letter pad; a cover letter / travel letter from the educational institute or student ID card copy if student.
  8. Visiting card.
  9. NOC (NO Objection Letter)
  10. Hotel reservation copy & Air Ticket booking copy.
  11. Undertaking / Declaration Letter.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport validity not less than 180 days from the time of application.
  2. Invitation letter from registered company of Singapore must be shown with company registration no, signatory name, NRIC no, and designation / Singapore airlines confirmed air ticket.
  3. One set of passport photocopy of pages 1-5 & renewal page if any.
  4. 1 set of visa application form completely filled in with original sign as per passport.
  5. 2 recent passport sized color photographs taken within last 3 months and must be of white background and matt or semi-matt finish.
  6. Bank Statement of last 6 months (Company + Personal). Minimum balance 2.5 lakhs per person.
  7. Visa request letter / A Forwarding Letter from the office if employed; a letter on business letter pad if Business; a travel letter from the educational institute or student ID card copy if student.
  8. Visiting card.
  9. Company Trade license (translated + notarized) copy of original/ NOC (NO Objection Letter).
  10. Hotel booking & Air Ticket booking.
  11. Undertaking / Declaration Letter.

 

and to know about your country embassies  Click Here

Are you a traveler or willing to be one? If ‘yes’ then contact us to make us your travel consultant. We are here to make your trip easier than ever.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.