Blog

Slovakia Visa Requirements

40% of Slovakia’s territory is covered with forests. Slovakia’s forests contain a wide biodiversity animal include brown bears, wolves, foxes, wild boars, muskrats, chamois and lynxes. There are hardly any mountain ranges and areas not under some from of protection. The highest from of protection is a National Park, there are many of them in Slovakia , Tatra National Park, Low Tatras National Park, Lesser Fatra National Park, Slovak Paradise National Park Slovakia has the highest number of castles per capita. The best known castles are Bojnice Castle, spa castle, Orava Castle,  Bratislava Castle and the ruins of Devin Castle.

Slovakia Visa Requirements

Slovakia is a central European country known for its dramatic natural landscape and many castles. Near the Austrian border, capital city Bratislava features a pedestrian-only Old Town with a lively cafe scene. Slovakia is a member of the Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Italy, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Slovakia Visa Application Form

Embassy of Italy
Plot 2/3, Road 74/79,
Gulshan 2, Dhaka 1212,
Bangldesh
Telephone: (+88) 02 882 2781 / 2 / 3
Fax: +88-2-8822578
E-mail: [email protected]

The Embassy of Italy is handling C category short term visa matters (Schengen visa upto 3 months) for the Embassy of Slovakia. Therefore, please apply for your Schengen visa for Slovakia through the Embassy of Italy.

The Embassy of Italy in Dhaka has appointed VFS Global as an outsourced partner to facilitate applications for Schengen visas.

Italian Visa & Legalization Application Centre 
Russel park (1st Floor), House -101, Road – 13/A,
Block – C, Banani, Dhaka – 1213, Bangladesh
Helpline: 
(+88) 09 606 777 666
Email:  [email protected]
Website : http://www.vfsglobal-it-bd.com

REGULAR TIMING: Sunday to Thursday:
Working hours: 09:00 – 13:00 hrs and 14:00 – 16:00 hrs
Applicants wishing to lodge visa applications are requested to enter the visa application center between: 09:00 – 12:00 hrs
Legalization 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
Passport /Document delivery: 15:00 – 16:00 hrs

While applying for the very long term visa (D Category), a candidate should attend Slovakian Embassy at New Delhi in individual. If the applicant can provide justification he/she may use on the permission via a third party. If the inviter can justify of being not able to travel India for visa program concerning applicant’s position, a permission may be provided by the embassy.

Embassy of the Slovak Republic in New Delhi

50-M, Niti Marg, Chanakyapuri,
New Delhi, India
Telephone.: (+91) 11 2688 9071, (+91) 11 2688 5340,
(+91) 11 2611 1075
Fax: (+91) 11 2687 7941
Email:  [email protected]
Website:  http://www.mzv.sk/web/dilli-en/services

General Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement & solvency with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for a new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. Vat
  4. Covering Letter/ Forwarding Letter/Inviting Letter (if Any)
  5. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  6. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  7. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  8. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  9. Property document
  10. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/italy-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: