Blog

Sweden Visa Requirements

Sweden is a Nordic country with tens of thousands of coastal islands and inland lakes, together with vast boreal forests and glaciated mountains. Know more about Sweden Visa Requirements

Sweden Visa Requirements

Sweden is a Nordic country with tens of thousands of coastal islands and inland lakes, together with vast boreal forests and glaciated mountains. Its cities, Gothenburg and eastern capital Stockholm and Malmö, are coastal. Stockholm is built on 14 islands. It’s over 50 bridges, in addition to the old town, Gamla Stan temples and palaces like open-air Skansen.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Sweden Visa Application Form

Embassy of Sweden in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Bay’s Edgewater, 6th Floor,
Plot No. 12, North Avenue,
Gulshan 2, Dhaka-1212
Bangladesh
Telephone: (+88) 02 5566 8500,
Fax: (+88) 02 882 3948
E-mail: [email protected],
[email protected]
Opening hours are:
Sunday-Thursday 08.30-16.30.
Website Address: Click Here

For tourist or Short visit visa for Sweden, Schengen visa is granted. VFS Global will receive Schengen visa applications on behalf of the Embassy of Sweden at the following location:

VFS.GLOBAL Sweden Visa Application Centre
Delta Life Tower, Plot 37, Road 90, 4th Floor,
Gulshan North, Gulshan-2,
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh.

For inquiries about Schengen visas in general, please contact VFS Help desk at (+880) 09 606 777 333 or by e-mail [email protected]. The service fee of 17 Euro (at the moment around 1490 Bdt; subject to more or less).

Submission hours at the VFS.GLOBAL:
Sunday – Thursday: 9 a.m – 2 p.m

If you for any reason don’t need to file your application for Schengen visa in the VFS.Global, you want an appointment supplied by the Embassy to be able to submit the application directly to the Embassy. Please send an email to [email protected] so as to find an appointment.

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/switzerland-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: