Blog

Switzerland Visa Requirements

Switzerland is a mountainous East European nation, home to many lakes, lakes and the high peaks of the Alps. Depending on your nationality, you need a visa to travel to Switzerland. Know more about Switzerland Visa Requirements

Switzerland Visa Requirements

Its cities contain quarters, with landmarks such as the Zytglogge clock tower and the wooden bridge of Lucerne of Bern. The country is famous for its ski resorts and hiking paths. Finance and Banking are all sectors that are key, and chocolate and watches are world famous.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Switzerland Visa Application Form

Embassy of Switzerland:
Bay’s Edgewater
8th Floor, Plot 12,
North Avenue, Gulshan 2,
Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Telephone: (+41) 31 324 1836, (+88) 02 5505 1601, (+41) 31 324 1837
Fax: (+88) 02 882 3872
E-mail: [email protected]
Website:  https://www.eda.admin.ch/dhaka

Opening hours: 
Submitting applications: Sunday-Wednesday, 10:00-12:00.
Visa Section telephone inquiries: Sunday-Thursday 09:00-16:00

Matters relating to consular services:
Tel. (+41) 800 24-7-365 or (+41) 58 465 3333
365 days a year – around the clock

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/iraq-visa-requirements/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.