Blog

Taiwan Visa Requirements

Taiwan, as an island country, will continue its vigorous efforts to promote tourism and offshore-island exploration this year by initiating the 2018 Year of Bay Tourism program. Under this initiative, Turtle Island, Green Island, Orchid Island, Little Liuqiu, Qimei, Yuweng (Xiyu), Jibei, Little Kinmen (Lieyu), Beigan and Dongju will be highlighted in the “Explore 10 Island of Taiwan brand, with in depth experiential activities for all four seasons featuring whale and dolphin watching, seafood dining, lighthouse visits and small fishing village tours. you must not miss the incomparably rich experiences offered by these activities.

Taiwan Visa Requirements

Further the 2018 annual meeting of the club of the most Beautiful Bays in the world will be held in Penghu, drawing the attention of bay lovers from all over the world. Taiwan’s diversity of regional tourist attractions, each with its own unique characteristics, is well worth your visit.

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Taiwan in Dhaka, Bangladeshi. Nearest Embassy is in India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Taiwan Visa Application Form

Taipei Economic & Cultural Center (TECC) in India
Foreign Consulate

No. 34, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 4607 7777
Email:  [email protected]

Taiwan Visa Requirements

Business / Conference Purpose Visa:

  1. Online visa form must be submitted at  https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw with the printout the applicant must sign on it.
  2. An Invitation letter from Taiwan.
  3. A forwarding letter.
  4. Bangladeshi Company’s registration and certificate issued by the Bangladesh government.
  5. Bangladeshi Company’s bank statement for 3 months with Original bank stamp and ITR for 3 years.
  6. Proof of Transaction and required documents.
  7. Salary statements and verification.
  8. Applicant’s personal ITR for 3 years.
  9. No objection  letter from the office.
  10. Covering letter mentioning the reason.
  11. two recent passport size photographs.
  12. Passport & its bio-data pages photocopy.
  13. Confirmed round tickets.
  14. Authorization letter for passport submission.

We also facilitate with Seaman Visa for Transit. The required documents for Seaman Transit visa are:

  1. Passport and original copies of the bio data.
  2. Two passport size photographs and two visiting cards.
  3. Handwritten cover letter by the applicant.
  4. Online visa submission on the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and signed by the applicant in the printed form.
  5. Seaman certificate original and the photocopy is a must.
  6. Employment invitation letter from the company.
  7. Forwarding letter from the previous company.
  8. Bank statement for last six months.
  9. Company bank statement for last six months.
  10. Previous company’s trade license and registration papers.
  11. Personal ITR Certificate for last 3 years.
  12. Local company ITR Certificate for last 3 years.
  13. The copy of the contract between the company and the applicant.
  14. Confirmed air ticket.
  15. Two recent passport size photographs.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 12 working days.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/chad-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: