Blog

Taiwan Visa Requirements

Taiwan is a small island country 180km east of China with contemporary towns, traditional Chinese temples, hot springs hotels and breathtaking mountainous terrain.

Taiwan Visa Requirements

The nation’s capital in the north, Taipei, is famous for Chinese artwork in the National Palace Museum, its night markets and Taipei 101, a bamboo-shaped skyscraper.

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Taiwan in Dhaka, Bangladeshi. Nearest Embassy is in India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Taiwan Visa Application Form

Taipei Economic & Cultural Center (TECC) in India
Foreign Consulate

No. 34, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 4607 7777
Email:  ind@mofa.gov.tw

Applicants are required to provide the following basic documents:

Business / Conference Purpose Visa:

  1. Online visa form must be submitted at  https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw with the printout the applicant must sign on it.
  2. An Invitation letter from Taiwan.
  3. A forwarding letter.
  4. Bangladeshi Company’s registration and certificate issued by the Bangladesh government.
  5. Bangladeshi Company’s bank statement for 3 months with Original bank stamp and ITR for 3 years.
  6. Proof of Transaction and required documents.
  7. Salary statements and verification.
  8. Applicant’s personal ITR for 3 years.
  9. No object letter from the office.
  10. Covering letter mentioning the reason.
  11. two recent passport size photographs.
  12. Passport & its bio-data pages photocopy.
  13. Confirmed round tickets.
  14. Authorization letter for passport submission.

We also facilitate with Seaman Visa for Transit. The required documents for Seaman Transit visa are:

  1. Passport and original copies of the boi data.
  2. Two passport size photographs and two visiting cards.
  3. Handwritten cover letter by the applicant.
  4. Online visa submission on the website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and signed by the applicant in the printed form.
  5. Seaman certificate original and the photocopy is a must.
  6. Employment invitation letter from the company.
  7. Forwarding letter from the previous company.
  8. Bank statement for last six months.
  9. Company bank statement for last six months.
  10. Previous company’s trade license and registration papers.
  11. Personal ITR Certificate for last 3 years.
  12. Local company ITR Certificate for last 3 years.
  13. The copy of the contract between the company and the applicant.
  14. Confirmed air ticket.
  15. Two recent passport size photographs.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 12 working days.

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.