Blog

Thailand Visa Requirements

Thailand officially the Kingdom of Thailand and formerly known as Siam, is a unitary state at the center of the Southeast Asian Indochinese peninsula composed of 76 provinces. The capital and largest city is Bangkok, a special administrative area. Thailand is bordered to the north by Myanmar and Laos, to the east by Laos and Cambodia, to the south by the Gulf of Thailand and Malaysia, and to the west by the Andaman Sea and the southern extremity of Myanmar. Thailand is a Southeast Asian Country. It is famous for temples, palaces that were lush ruins and beaches showing amounts of Buddha.

Thailand Visa Requirements

Back in Bangkok, the capital, an ultramodern cityscape climbs alongside silent canalside communities and the temples of Wat Arun, Wat Pho and the Emerald Buddha Temple (Wat Phra Kaew). Beach resorts incorporate Hua Hin that is trendy and bustling Pattaya.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Mr.Thuin

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Thailand Visa Requirements

Royal Thai Embassy Dhaka, Bangladesh

18 & 20, Madani Avenue Baridhara, Dhaka-1212
Tel. (88-02) 881-2795-6, 881-3260-1
Fax. (88-02) 885-4280-1

Mail: [email protected]

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

VFS Global Bangladesh provides information on procedures applicable to Bangladesh residents and foreign nationals who wish to apply for the Thailand visa.

Thai Visa Application Centre, Gulshan, Dhaka

Star Centre, Plot # 2 (A), Road # 138
Block – SE (C), Gulshan 1
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh

Website:  http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/
Email:  [email protected]

Download Thai Visa Form

Visa price BDT 4000*

Five working days

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

 

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport or travel document having at least 6 months validity
  2. Photocopy of passport of the first 5 pages.
  3. 1 visa application form.
  4. 2 passport size photos without glasses and headgear (except religious purposes), 3*5/4*5 (white background)
  5. Visa request letter from office.
  6. Trade license.
  7. Bank statement and bank solvency of at least 60000 BDT.
  8. A copy of flight reservation.
  9. Appointment letter of doctor if there is a medical purpose.
  10. NOC for the Govt. officials.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport or travel document of at least 6 months validity.
  2. Passport photocopy of the first 5 pages.
  3. 1 set of visa application form.
  4. 2 recent passport size photos without glasses and headgear (except religious purposes)
  5. Visa request letter from office or educational institute if the purpose is job or study.
  6. Trade license.
  7. Bank statement of last 6 months and Bank solvency report having at least 60000 for per person and 120000 for family.
  8. A copy of flight reservation.
  9. Appointment letter of doctor if there is a medical purpose.
  10. NOC for the Govt. officials.
  11.  Invitation Letter from Thailand if the visa is non immigrant.

Are you a traveler or willing to be one? If ‘yes’ then contact us to make us your travel consultant. We are here to make your trip easier than ever.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


for others visa queries click here

Comment (1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.