thailand_flag

Thailand Visa Requirements

Thailand Visa Requirements

Thailand Visa Requirements: Thailand is a Southeast Asian Country. It is famous for temples, palaces that were lush ruins and beaches showing amounts of Buddha.

Back in Bangkok, the capital, an ultramodern cityscape climbs alongside silent canalside communities and the temples of Wat Arun, Wat Pho and the Emerald Buddha Temple (Wat Phra Kaew). Beach resorts incorporate Hua Hin that is trendy and bustling Pattaya.

 

Thailand Visa Requirements

 

Royal Thai Embassy Dhaka, Bangladesh

18 & 20, Madani Avenue Baridhara, Dhaka-1212
Tel. (88-02) 881-2795-6, 881-3260-1
Fax. (88-02) 885-4280-1
Mail: [email protected]

VFS Global Bangladesh provides information on procedures applicable to Bangladesh residents and foreign nationals who wish to apply for the Thailand visa.

Thai Visa Application Centre, Gulshan, Dhaka

Star Centre, Plot # 2 (A), Road # 138
Block – SE (C), Gulshan 1
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Website:  http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/
Email:  [email protected]

Helpline Number: +88 02 9891776       (0830 hours – 1600 hours) (Dhaka & Sylhet)
+88 031 2511210    (0830 hours – 1600 hours) (For Chittagong)

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport or travel document having at least 6 months validity
  2. Photocopy of passport of the first 5 pages.
  3. 1 visa application form.
  4. 2 passport size photos without glasses and headgear (except religious purposes)
  5. Visa request letter from office.
  6. Trade license.
  7. Bank statement and bank solvency of at least 60000 BDT.
  8. A copy of flight reservation.
  9. Appointment letter of doctor if there is a medical purpose.
  10. NOC for the Govt. officials.

Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport or travel document of at least 6 months validity.
  2. Passport photocopy of the first 5 pages.
  3. 1 set of visa application form.
  4. 2 recent passport size photos without glasses and headgear (except religious purposes)
  5. Visa request letter from office or educational institute if the purpose is job or study.
  6. Trade license.
  7. Bank statement of last 6 months and Bank solvency report having at least 60000 for per person and 120000 for family.
  8. A copy of flight reservation.
  9. Appointment letter of doctor if there is a medical purpose.
  10. NOC for the Govt. officials.
  11.  Invitation Letter from Thailand if the visa is non immigrant.

 

and to know about your country embassies  Click Here

Are you a traveler or willing to be one? If ‘yes’ then contact us to make us your travel consultant. We are here to make your trip easier than ever.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.