Uruguay Visa Requirements

Uruguay Visa Requirements

Uruguay Visa Requirements

Uruguay is a South American nation famous for its verdant inside and beach-lined shore. Montevideo, the funds, revolves around Plaza Independencia, once home to a citadel that is Spanish. It contributes to Ciudad Vieja (Old City), with art deco buildings, colonial houses, and Mercado del Puerto, a classic vent marketplace with several steakhouses. A waterfront promenade, La Rambla, enters piers, fish stalls, and parks.

As there is no Embassy or Consulate office in Dhaka, nearest Uruguayan embassy is in New Delhi, India.

Uruguayan Embassy in New Delhi
B-8/3, Basant Lok, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2615 1991 / 2 / 3
Fax: (+91) 11 2614 4306
Email:  [email protected] , [email protected]

Tourist Visa Require Documents:
Uruguayan tourist visa is issued for a limited period of leisure travel and no business activities allowed.

  1. Completed visa application.
  2. Photograph: 2 copies, passport size.
  3. National ID photocopies.
  4. Valid bank statement and copies.
  5. Confirmation letter from heath insurance company.
  6. Reference letter from employer or education establishment
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 15 to 17 working days.

Business Visa Require Documents:
Uruguayan business visa is for engaging in short term commerce in Uruguay.

  1. Completed visa application.
  2. Photograph: 2 copies, passport size.
  3. National ID photocopies.
  4. Valid bank statement and copies.
  5. Confirmation letter from heath insurance company.
  6. Reference letter from employer or education establishment
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.
  9. Business reference.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 15 to 17 working days.

 

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293