Blog

Uruguay Visa Requirements

Wedged like a grape between Brazil’s gargantuan thumb and Argentina’s long forefinger, Uruguay has always been something of an underdog. Yet after two centuries living in the shadow of its neighbors, South America’s smallest country is finally getting a little well-deserved recognition. Progressive, stable, safe and culturally sophisticated, Uruguay offers visitors opportunities to experience everyday ‘not made for tourists’ moments, whether caught in a cow-and-gaucho traffic jam on a dirt road to nowhere or strolling with mate-toting locals along Montevideo’s beachfront.

Uruguay Visa Requirements

Uruguay is a South American nation famous for its verdant inside and beach lined shore. Montevideo the funds revolves around Plaza Independencia , once home to a citadel that is Spanish. It contributes to Ciudad Vieja (old city) with art deco buildings, colonial houses and Mercado del Puerto a classic vent marketplace with several steakhouse. A waterfront promenade, La Rambla, enters piers, fish stalls and parks.

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88  01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

As there is no Embassy or Consulate office in Dhaka, nearest Uruguayan embassy is in New Delhi, India.

Uruguayan Embassy in New Delhi
B-8/3, Basant Lok, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2615 1991 / 2 / 3
Fax: (+91) 11 2614 4306
Email:  uruind@del3.vsnl.net.in , uruind@vsnl.com

Tourist Visa Require Documents:
Uruguayan tourist visa is issued for a limited period of leisure travel and no business activities allowed.

  1. Completed visa application.
  2. Photograph: 2 copies, passport size.
  3. National ID photocopies.
  4. Valid bank statement and copies.
  5. Confirmation letter from heath insurance company.
  6. Reference letter from employer or education establishment
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 15 to 17 working days.

Business Visa Require Documents:
Uruguayan business visa is for engaging in short term commerce in Uruguay.

  1. Completed visa application.
  2. Photograph: 2 copies, passport size.
  3. National ID photocopies.
  4. Valid bank statement and copies.
  5. Confirmation letter from heath insurance company.
  6. Reference letter from employer or education establishment
  7. Accommodation assurance.
  8. Confirmed return ticket.
  9. Business reference.

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat