Blog

Venezuela Visa Requirements

Venezuela Visa Requirements

Venezuela is a country in South America. Having a shoreline along the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean, Venezuela borders Colombia to the west, Guyana to the east and Brazil to the south and is situated on the major sea and air routes liking North and South America. Off the Venezuelan coast are the Caribbean island of Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao and Trinidad and Tobago.

Venezuela Visa Requirements

Venezuela is home to the world’s highest waterfall, Angel Falls and the second longest river in South America, the Orinoco. It also has the longest coastline on the Caribbean sea. Venezuela is the world’s fifth largest oil exporter and also has vast untapped reserves of natural gas. Ecologically, Venezuela is considered among the 20 mega diverse countries of the planet more than 40% of its national territory is covered by protected areas

Regarding Visa Application Process:

 Contact With Our Visa Assistant Manager : (Mobile & WhatsApp No- (+88  01978569293)

Website:  www.airwaysoffice.com
Email: myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com

Click Here To Apply In Online:

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Venezuela in Dhaka, Bangladeshi citizens require to apply in Embassy of Venezuela, in India who works as authorized representative to provide visa.

Embassy of Venezuela in New Delhi
A-19 Annand Niketan,
New Delhi-110021, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2411 1687, (+91) 11 2411 1686
Email: consular@embaveneindia.com

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1. Valid passport for six months.
  2. Employment letter.
  3. Bank account and confirmation.
  4. In case of being underage,parents must take steps for rules above.
  5. Invitation/sponsor letter.
  6. Return ticket copies.
  7. Photograph: one passport size, one jpeg (not more than 70 kb)
  8. Filled visa application form.
  9. If the visa is accepted, consular fee must be paid.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 1 to 2 months.

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENT:

  1. Valid passport for six months.
  2. Employment letter.
  3. Bank account and confirmation.
  4. Invitation/sponsor letter from the company.
  5. Return ticket copies.
  6. Photograph: one passport size, one jpeg (not more than 70 kb)
  7. Filled visa application form.
  8. If the visa is accepted, consular fee must be paid.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 1 to 2 months (1 month at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

Regarding Visa Application Process Contact With  zooFamily:

Happy Arcade Shopping Mall, 2nd FLR, Suite 34, Holding 3 Rd No. 3, Dhaka 1205

OUR VISA PROCESSING FEE 20$ (CLIK HERE TO PAY )

Disclaimer: Before your payments contact us via email (myvisaapplicationinfo@gmail.com) or WhatsApp at (+88) 01978569293) , Airways Office only provide Visa logistics support with your documents. Visa grant is the distinct decision of embassy or consulate of the respective countries.


For others visa queries click here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

× Whatsapp Chat