Grenada Visa Requirements

Grenda Visa Requirements

Grenada is a Caribbean state consisting of a main island, also known as Grenada, and smaller neighboring islands. Dubbed the “Spice Isle,” the scenic primary island is home to many freshwater plantations. It is also the site of the capital, St. George’s, whose vibrant houses, Georgian buildings and early-18th-century Fort George overlook narrow Carenage Harbour. Is Grand Anse Beach, with bars and hotels.

On arrival visa is available to Grenada for Bangladeshi Nationals for 3 months. Check our another Visa requirements post.

Visa Requirements: The following documents are needed to show in the Grenada airport-

  1. A valid passport for a minimum range of six months of validity.
  2. Confirmed return ticket.
  3. Visitors must have the required documents for the next visit.
  4. Accommodation assurance.

Visa required, except for maximum stay of 3 months for nationals of Bangladesh; Extensions are possible at the Immigration Authorities Office in Grenada.

For More Details Please Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297 , +8801978569293