Iran Visa Requirements

Iran Visa Requirements

Iran Visa Requirements: Iran is an Islamic republic on the Persian (Arabian) Gulf with Historic sites dating to the Mexican Empire. Broad marble destroys mark Persepolis, the empire’s capital founded by Darius I in the 6th century B.C.. The contemporary capital, Tehran, is home to midsize Golestan Palace, chair of the Qajar Dynasty (1794–1925), also modern landmarks like the 435m-high Milad Tower.

Iran Visa Requirements

Embassy of Islamic Republic of Iran in Dhaka

House No.-13/A, Road No: 75,
Gulshan-2, Dhaka
Tel: (+88) 02 882 5896, (+88) 02 882 5948, (+88) 02 989 6754, (+88) 02 881 3713
Consular Section: (+88) 02 881 4714
Fax: (+88) 02 882 8780
Email:  [email protected]
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 09:00 am to 12:00 pm

Online Visa Application:
Ministry of Foreign affairs of Iran has arranged e-visa application system for tourist visa applicants. You can apply it through this, http://e_visa.mfa.ir/en/

Applicants who are not eligible for e-visa application, they have to follow below instruction.

Requisite Documents for Tourist Visa:

  1. Properly filled visa application form.
  2. Two recent taken passport sized photograph.
  3. Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
  4. An invitation from an Iranian sponsor.
  5. The cost of visa process

Requisite Documents for Business Visa:

  1. Properly filled visa application form.
  2. Two recent taken passport sized photograph.
  3. Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
  4. An invitation from an Iranian sponsor.
  5. The cost of visa process

For More Information Check Here.

For any specific query, please call at +8801678569297, +8801978569293

Visa Related Post:

Comment (1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.