Blog

Ireland Visa Requirements

Ireland is an island in the North Atlantic. It’s separated from Great Britain to its east by St George’s Channel, the Irish Sea, and the North Channel.

Ireland Visa Requirements

There is no Consulate or Embassy of Ireland in Dhaka, Bangladesh. You have to apply for Ireland visa through Embassy of Ireland in India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Ireland Visa Requirements

Embassy of Ireland

C 17 Malcha Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
India

But if you have all the below documents, Airways Office will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You need not to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Ireland Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph passport size
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

Please Note:

Every document is required in 2 sets for submission except the Visa Application Form. Hence, please submit all the documents with a photocopy at our office.

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 17 to 27 working days (10 to 20 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For More Information Click Here

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/saint-kitts-nevis-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: