Blog

Ireland Visa Requirements

The island of Ireland historically consists of 32 counties of which six collectively know as Northern Ireland have remained as part of the United Kingdom since the rest of Ireland gained self government in 1922. The name “Ireland” applies to the island as a whole but in English is also the official name of the independent state (ie the 26 counties which are not part of the United Kingdom) since 1921

Ireland Visa Requirements

Ireland is a stunner. The locals need little prodding to proclaim theirs the most beautiful land in the world and can support their claim with many examples. Everyone will argue over the must sees buy you can’t go wrong if you put on your to visit list the brooding loneliness of Connemara the dramatic wildness of Donegal the majestic mountains of Mourne, the world famous scenery of counties Kerry and Cork and the celebrated Causeway Coast.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Ireland Visa Requirements

Embassy of Ireland

C 17 Malcha Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
India

But if you have all the below documents, Airways Office will provide you the Processing / Logistics support to have your visa stamped (Logistics charge applicable). You need not to visit the embassy in New Delhi, India to process your visa.

Ireland Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

Please Note:

Every document is required in 2 sets for submission except the Visa Application Form. Hence, please submit all the documents with a photocopy at our office.

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 17 to 27 working days (10 to 20 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

For More Information Click Here

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/saint-kitts-nevis-visa-requirements/

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: