China_flag

China Visa Requirements

China is a populous nation in East Asia whose vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountains, lakes, rivers and over 14,000km of coastline. Capital Beijing mixes historic websites like Tiananmen Square and the Forbidden City palace complex and architecture.

China Visa Requirements

Shanghai is a global center that is skyscraper-studded. East-west runs throughout the north of the country west.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

 

China Visa Requirements

 

Chinese Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Plot 2 & 4, Road No. 3
Block-1, Baridhara
Phone: (+88) 02-882-4862,
Fax: (+88) 02-882-3004
Email:  [email protected]

Website:  http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng/
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 9:00 am to 12:00 pm

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

                                  Download China Visa Form

The citizens of Bangladesh and other countries must obtain a China visa before entry to China, except on arrival passport holder.

NEW CHARGES FOR CHINA APPLICATION FEES

The High Commission of China wishes to inform that the Government of China will impose a new rate for visa application fees. The new fees are as follows:

China 1st time – 10000 – 8 Working days

China 2nd time (previous Visited China) – 9,000 – 8 Working days

China 6 Months Double Entry (previous Visited China) – 12,000 – 8 Working days

China India Visited – 23000 – 8 Working days

China 1 year Multiple (previous Visited China) – 19,500 – 8 Working days

China 2 year Multiple (previous Visited China) – 30,000 – 8 Working days

China fresh passport (previous Visited India) – 28,000 – 8 working days

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Valid passport at least for 6 months.
  • At least 3 countries visa approved prior to China.
  • Duly filled in visa application form with 2 passport size images.
  • Visa application should be honestly filled.
  • Must submit the application form in person.
  • Foreigners must be endorsed by the office or organization.
  • Bank statement at least having 3.5 lacs
  • A Visiting card.
  • A return ticket of airplane.
  • Invitation letter sent from the Government of China
  • A detailed family information
  • A Bank solvency Certificate.

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.