Blog

China Visa Requirements

China is a populous nation in East Asia whose vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountains, lakes, rivers and over 14,000km of coastline. Capital Beijing mixes historic websites like Tiananmen Square and the Forbidden City palace complex and architecture.

China Visa Requirements

Shanghai is a global center that is skyscraper-studded. East-west runs throughout the north of the country west.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Chinese Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Plot 2 & 4, Road No. 3
Block-1, Baridhara
Phone: (+88) 02-882-4862,
Fax: (+88) 02-882-3004
Email:  [email protected]

Website:  http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng/
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 9:00 am to 12:00 pm

For visa assistance (+88) 01678569293

                                  Download China Visa Form

The citizens of Bangladesh and other countries must obtain a China visa before entry to China, except on arrival passport holder.

NEW CHARGES FOR CHINA APPLICATION FEES

The High Commission of China wishes to inform that the Government of China will impose a new rate for visa application fees. The new fees are as follows:

China 1st time – 10000 – 8 Working days

China 2nd time (previous Visited China) – 9,500 – 8 Working days

China 6 Months Double Entry (previous Visited China) – 12,500 – 8 Working days

China India Visited – 22,000 – 8 Working days

China 1 year Multiple (previous Visited China) – 21,000- 8 Working days

China 2 year Multiple (previous Visited China) – 30,000 – 8 Working days

China fresh passport (previous Visited India) – 28,000 – 8 working days

Urgent fees 4000 BDT

China Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 33*48 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Business and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  • Processing Time: Total approximate time is 7 to 9  working days (Depend on Embassy decision)Our consultancy services include:Studying Your Background & Travel HistoryCreating checklist based on profile meritPreparing best visa approachIdentifying loop hole and eliminating those 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293

For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: