China_flag

China Visa Requirements

China Visa Requirements: China is a populous nation in East Asia whose vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountains, lakes, rivers and over 14,000km of coastline.

Capital Beijing mixes historic websites like Tiananmen Square and the Forbidden City palace complex and architecture.

Shanghai is a global center that is skyscraper-studded. East-west runs throughout the north of the country west.

 

China Visa Requirements

 

Chinese Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Plot 2 & 4, Road No. 3
Block-1, Baridhara
Phone: (+88) 02-882-4862,
Fax: (+88) 02-882-3004
Email: [email protected]

Website: http://bd.china-embassy.org/eng/
Consular Time: Sunday to Thursday from 9:00 am to 12:00 pm

 

The citizens of Bangladesh and other countries must obtain a China visa before entry to China, except on arrival passport holder.

 

Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Original PASSPORT is valid for at least six months beyond the passport holder’s period of stay in China.
  • An applicant must have at least 3 countries visa approved and traveled prior to apply in China.
  • One visa application form duly filled in, dated and signed by the applicant, with 02 copies of passport-size photo stapled or glued on.
  • Applicants should fulfill the visa application form completely and truthfully. If applicants provide information or application forms aren’t fully completed software will be diminished.
  • The visa applicants should submit the documents in person. Application by post will not be accepted.
  • Foreigners (exclude the diplomats working in Bangladesh) in Bangladesh should offer the introduction letter from their organization or office, valid Bangladesh visa, working permit and reservation of air ticket and hotel.
  • Individual bank statement for last six months. More than BDT 3 – 3.5 lacks.
  • Visiting card.
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity approved by the Local Government of China.
  • Properly mentioned family information.
  • Bank solvency Certificate.
  • Authorization Letter.

and to know about your country embassies  Click Here

 

CHINA 1ST TIME: 13000

CHINA2ND TIME: 10000

 

CHINA DOUBLE ENTRY: 13000CHINA

1 YR MULTIPLE: 22500

CHINA 2 YR MULTIPLE: 33000

DOUBLE ENTRY: 13500

1 YR MULTIPLE: 23000

2 YR MULTIPLE: 33500

Are you a traveler or willing to be one? If ‘yes’ then contact us to make us your travel consultant. We are here to make your trip easier than ever.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.