Blog

Norway Visa Requirements

Norway is one of the most beautiful countries on earth. Enjoying nature in Norway is very much an active pursuit and this is one of Europe’s most exciting and varied adventure tourism destinations. While some of the activities on offer are geared towards the young, energetic and fearless, most such as world class hiking, cycling and white water rafting in summer and dog sledding, skiing and snowmobiling in winter can be enjoyed by anyone of reasonable fitness. Whether you’re here for seemingly endless summer possibilities or for snowsports and the soul stirring Northern Lights in winter, these activities are an exhilarating means of getting close to nature.

Norway Visa Requirements

The counterpoint to Norway’s ever present natural beauty is found in its vibrant culture life. Norwegian cities are cosmopolitan and showcase the famous Scandinavian flair for design through the ages. Bergen, Trondheim and Alesund must surely rand among Europe’s most photogenic cities, while contemporary Arctic inspired architectural icons grace towns and remote rural settings alike. Food, too, is a culture passion through which Norwegians push the boundaries of innovation even as they draw deeply on a heartfelt love of tradition. At the same time a busy calendar of festivals, many of international renown are worth planning your trip around.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Norway Visa Application Form

The Royal Norwegian Embassy in Dhaka:
House 9, Road 111
Gulshan, Dhaka-1212
Website:  http://www.norway.org.bd/Embassy/

The visa is handled issues like visa and Residence/Work Permits for Norway by the Embassy of Denmark. Please apply to the Embassy of Denmark issues. You Need to use through the Denmark Visa Program Center.

Denmark Visa Application Center

4th Floor, Delta Life Tower,
Plot 37, Road 90, Gulshan North,
Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Call Centre number: (+88) 09 606 777 000 (using landline & mobile number),
and (+88) 096 6691 1386 (using only mobile number.)
Email: [email protected]
Website: http://www.vfsglobal.com/denmark/bangladesh/index.html

For short stay, you can apply for Schengen visa. For detail information about Schengen Visa,

Further information on immigration to Norway can be found at the webpage of the Norwegian Directorate of Immigration. For more information, click here

Norway Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loophole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/belgium-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: