Blog

Georgia Visa Requirements

From its green valleys spread with vineyards to its old churches and watchtowers perched in fantastic mountain scenery, Georgia is one of the most beautiful countries on earth and a marvellous canvas for walkers, horse riders, cyclists, skiers, rafters and travellers of every kind. Equally special are its proud, high-spirited, cultured people. Georgia claims to be the birthplace of wine and this is a place where guests are considered blessings and hospitality is the very stuff of life.

Georgia Visa Requirements

Georgia is a southeastern U.S. country whose terrain crosses coastal beaches, farmland and hills. Capital town Atlanta is home of the Georgia Aquarium and the Martin Luther King Jr.  National Historic Site, devoted to the pioneer’s life and times. Savannah’s city is famous for its 18th- and – 19th-century design and squares that are leafy.

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Georgia in Dhaka. Bangladeshi citizens require to apply to nearest Embassy in India. For more relevant post, Check another Visa.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: [email protected]

Georgia Visa Application Form

Georgian Embassy in New Delhi, India

169 Jorbagh, New Delhi 110003
Phone: +91 11 4707 8602, +91 11 4949 6000,
+ 91 92 0548 8477, Hotline: +91 95 60 71 11 55
Fax: +91 11 4707 8603
E-mail: [email protected]

Bangladeshi citizens willing to obtain a short-term Georgian visa, needs to apply at Embassy of Georgia in New Delhi, India.

Georgia Visa Requirements

TRAVEL DOCUMENTS

  1. Passport with validity min 6 months ( all old passport should be submitted at embassy along with new passport) and 18 months validity passport to get one year validity visa
  2. Two recent photograph 35*45 mm
  3. Passport photocopy 1st and 2nd page along with all old passport
  4. Previous visa photocopy (if any)

FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Last six months bank statement with original bank’s seal (original and photocopy)
  2. Bank solvency certificate with original bank’s seal ( original and photocopy)
  3. Company name bank account or personal name bank account

PROFESSIONAL DOCUMENTS

  1. Updated trade license with English translate and notary (for Businessman)
  2. Partnership deed or memorandum with English translate and notary for joint venture or limited company (for Businessman)
  3. Company’s two copy blank letterhead pad (for Businessman)
  4. NOC (no objection certificate) original and photocopy (for private job holder)
  5. Two copy visiting card with English letter ( for Businessman and service holder)
  6. Retired certificate with English translated and notary (for Retd. Gov. Service holder)
  7. Student id card or last paid salary receipt (for students)

OTHERS DOCUMENTS

  1. Marriage certificate photocopy with original English translated and notary copy (for new couple)
  2. Tin (tax identification number) certificate (Few countries required)
  3. vat
  4. One page cheque with cross line (Few countries required)
  5. Police clearance certificate (Few countries required)
  6. NID (national identification ) photocopy or birth certificate photocopy for minor
  7. Airline & Hotel Reservation Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
  8. Property document
  9. Health insurance
  10. Invitation Letter (if Any)

Processing Time:

Total approximate time is 10 to 15 working days (Depend on Embassy decision)

Our consultancy services include:

Studying Your Background & Travel History

Creating checklist based on profile merit

Preparing best visa approach

Identifying loop hole and eliminating those

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

https://airwaysoffice.com/vietnam-visa-requirements/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: