Blog

Tajikistan Visa Requirements

Tajikistan is a country in Central Asia surrounded by Afghanistan, China, Kyrgyzstan, and Uzbekistan.  It is popular for hiking, famous for mountains and climbing. Even the Fann Mountains, close to the capital Dushanbe.

Tajikistan Visa Requirements

The scope encompasses a bird habitat known as Iskanderkul, the Iskanderkulsky Nature Refuge, a turquoise lake made by glaciers.

There is no Embassy or Consulate office of Tajikistan in Dhaka, nearest Embassy is in New Delhi, India.

Assistance regarding Visa application process:

Visa Assistant Manager: Shafiuddin Ahmed (Tuhin)

Mobile: (+88) 01678569293 , (+88) 01678569296

Website:  www.zooholiday.com
Email: mytzholidays@gmail.com

Tajikistan Visa Application Form

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
A-2/6, Vasant Vihar,

New Delhi-110057, India
Phone: (+91) 11 2615 4282
Email:  tajembindia@gmail.com
Opening time: 09.00 am to 05.00 pm, Monday-Friday.

You have to go New Delhi at Embassy of Tajikistan for visa application. You need to provide biometric photo and fingerprint to apply for visa. For Online application.

To Apply for E-Visa, Please Click Here

Tourism visas (T) will be issued to the following applicants:

To the citizen travel as a tourist or a bunch of citizens that are going for the purpose of tourism to the Republic of Tajikistan, from the tourist group that is coordinated.

Business visas (К) will be issued to the following applicants:

To the overseas citizens that are likely to Tajikistan or are in the Republic of Tajikistan with the company functions (involvement in business discussions, in meetings, symposiums, forums, conferences, tenders, the completion of contracts, creation of joint ventures, analyzing Tajik marketplace, participation in auctions, exhibitions and fairs, manufacturing of auditor solutions etc).

Required Information for Visa:

  1. Two visa application form must be submitted with valid information and in time.
  2. Two passport size photographs.
  3. A valid passport for six months.
  4. Copies of the information page of the passport.
  5. Invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan or Ministry of External Affairs.
  6. A Forwarding Letter.
  7. For those kids under 16 years old, the parents must submit a notarized letter saying that the kids will be accompanied by parents.
  8. Issued visas aren’t refundable.
  9. Application of inviting agency.
  10. High-quality photocopy of passport and correct image;
  11. The petition of the tourist organizations which are licensed to do tourist activities for the tourist visa.
  12. The letter-petition of representations of the foreign companies, organizations about the business trip for the business visa.

Processing Time: Total approximate time is 10 working days (3 working days at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

 

For any Countries visa assist query please call at (+88) 01678569293


For others visa queries click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.